Welcome to Garden Vista Apartments, where you'll find updated apartments for rent in West London, Ontario.
Garden Vista Apartments offers studio, 1, and 2 bedroom floor plans designed for comfort and everyday living. Suites feature kitchens with stainless steel appliances, vinyl plank flooring, walk-in closets, and balconies to extend your living area.
This smokefree and pet-friendly Skyline Living rental community provides residents with amenities such as a seasonal outdoor pool, on-site laundry facilities, a social room and a fitness centre. Residents feel confident and secure with controlled building, professional on-site management, and 24/7 emergency service.
Situated in a residential neighbourhood, Garden Vista Apartments is close to grocery stores, parks, restaurants, retail plazas, and everyday services. Enjoy green space along the Thames River, golf clubs, and hiking trails at scenic spots such as Cavendish Park, or shop at one of the many malls nearby including White Oaks Mall and Cherryhill Village Mall.
Discover comfortable and convenient living at Garden Vista Apartments in a welcoming London neighbourhood.
Flexible lease terms available. Conditions apply. Inquire for details.
Apartment for rent
Special offer
C$1,169+/mo
Fees may apply
297 Base Line Rd W #825538, London, ON N6J 1W4
Studio
339sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Learn more|
Apartment
Available now
Cats, small dogs OK
Shared laundry
What's special
Updated apartmentsVinyl plank flooringWalk-in closetsSeasonal outdoor pool
- 312 days |
- -- |
- -- |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Travel times

Let’s turn your rent into credit progress
Build credit history with every on-time payment and get credit for the payment you’re already making.
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 0
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Laundry: Shared
Features
- Elevator
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 339 sqft
Property
Parking
- Details: Contact manager
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: Disabled access
HOA
- Amenities included: Fitness Center, Pool
Location
- Region: London
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: Contact For Details
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Price change | C$1,169+2.1%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/2/2026 | Price change | C$1,145-0.3%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/26/2026 | Price change | C$1,148-2.5%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2026 | Price change | C$1,178-3.1%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/18/2026 | Price change | C$1,216-2.2%C$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2026 | Price change | C$1,243+2.5%C$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/4/2026 | Price change | C$1,213+2.9%C$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/29/2026 | Price change | C$1,179-0.1%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/26/2026 | Price change | C$1,180-0.8%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2026 | Price change | C$1,190-1.7%C$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/21/2026 | Price change | C$1,210+1.4%C$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/14/2026 | Price change | C$1,193+7.3%C$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | C$1,112+5.7%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 3/7/2026 | Price change | C$1,052-1.3%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/28/2026 | Price change | C$1,066-2.6%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/27/2026 | Price change | C$1,095-2.7%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 2/22/2026 | Price change | C$1,125-7.8%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/20/2026 | Price change | C$1,220+7%C$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/18/2026 | Price change | C$1,140-6.6%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 1/15/2026 | Price change | C$1,220+7%C$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 12/24/2025 | Price change | C$1,140-5%C$3/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/14/2025 | Price change | C$1,200-7.7%C$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 11/11/2025 | Price change | C$1,300+4%C$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/21/2025 | Price change | C$1,250-3.8%C$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 10/3/2025 | Listed for rent | C$1,300C$4/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: Southcrest