Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $349,900

    297 Edgemere Dr, Rochester, NY 14612

    3beds
    1,740sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1954
    10,140.77 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $201/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Three comfortable bedroomsAttached three-car garageInviting layoutFormal dining roomCozy family roomBright eat-in kitchen
    Welcome to this beautifully maintained 1,740 sq ft Colonial ideally situated just across the street from Lake Ontario, offering a serene setting. This move-in ready home features an inviting layout with large windows that fill the space with natural light. The main level includes a spacious living room, a cozy family room, a formal dining room, and a bright eat-in kitchen, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. Upstairs, you’ll find three comfortable bedrooms and one full bathroom, while a convenient half bath is located on the main floor. Additional highlights include an attached three-car garage, an enclosed porch for relaxing and enjoying the surroundings, and a partially finished basement that offers extra living or recreational space. This home combines classic charm with modern comfort in a truly desirable location. Delayed negotiations until 4/13 @ 12pm.
    46 days
    |
    146
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    Century 21 APEX 585-900-1111,

    Sharon M. Quataert 585-900-1111,

    Bradley M Quataert 585-900-1111,

    Sharon Quataert Realty

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1671352MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Rochester

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 1
      Heating
      • Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Double Oven, Dishwasher, Gas Cooktop, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Separate/Formal Dining Room, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Granite Counters, Pull Down Attic Stairs
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Varies
      • Windows: Thermal Windows
      • Basement: Full,Partially Finished
      • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,740
      • Total interior livable area: 1,740 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Driveway, Garage Door Opener
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Exterior features: Blacktop Driveway, Enclosed Porch, Porch
      Lot
      • Size: 10,140.77 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 63 x 158
      • Features: Corner Lot, Rectangular, Rectangular Lot, Residential Lot
      Details
      • Parcel number: 2628000351500003003000
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Colonial,Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Vinyl Siding, Copper Plumbing, PEX Plumbing
      • Foundation: Block
      • Roof: Asphalt,Shingle
      Condition
      • Resale
      • Year built: 1954

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: Circuit Breakers
      • Sewer: Connected
      • Water: Connected, Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available, High Speed Internet Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Shoremont
      Location
      • Region: Rochester

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $201/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $151,300
      • Annual tax amount: $7,013
      • Date on market: 4/6/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 45 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $2,481/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/14/2026Pending sale$349,900$201/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1671352 Report a problem
        4/6/2026Listed for sale$349,900+99.9%$201/sqft
        Source: NYSAMLSs #R1671352 Report a problem
        7/15/2020Sold$175,000-7.8%$101/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        8/5/2018Listing removed$189,900$109/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX REALTY GROUP #R1124523 Report a problem
        7/5/2018Price change$189,900-5%$109/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Realty Group, Ltd. #R1124523 Report a problem
        6/7/2018Listed for sale$199,900$115/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $151,300
        2024-- $151,300
        2023-- $151,300 -9.9%
        2022-- $168,000
        2021-- $168,000 +29.2%
        2020-- $130,000
        2018-- $130,000
        2017$1,605 $130,000
        2016-- $130,000
        2015-- $130,000
        2014-- $130,000
        2013-- $130,000
        2012-- $130,000
        2011-- $130,000
        2010-- $130,000
        2009-- $130,000 +11.3%
        2007-- $116,800
        2006-- $116,800 +13%
        2005-- $103,400
        2004-- $103,400
        2003-- $103,400
        2002-- $103,400
        2001-- $103,400
        2000-- $103,400

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment$1,822
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 14612

        Getting around

        2 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        0 / 100
        No Nearby Transit
        24 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable