297 Joe Barfield Rd, Henning, TN 38041
Home value
$221,800
$211,000 - $233,000
$1,431/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,431/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,431/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$1,354/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$1,354/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
- Area: 144
- Dimensions: 12 x 12
Bedroom 2
- Features: Private Half Bath
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Bedroom 3
- Area: 110
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Primary bathroom
- Features: Half Bath
Dining room
- Dimensions: 0 x 0
Kitchen
- Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pantry, Updated/Renovated Kitchen, Washer/Dryer Connections
- Area: 192
- Dimensions: 16 x 12
Living room
- Features: Separate Den, Separate Living Room
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Den
- Area: 168
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Heating
- Central, Natural Gas
Cooling
- Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Vent Hood/Exhaust Fan, Dishwasher, Range/Oven
- Laundry: Laundry Room
Features
- All Bedrooms Down, Full Bath Down, Half Bath Down, Renovated Bathroom, Sprayed Ceiling, 1 1/2 Bath, 2nd Bedroom, 3rd Bedroom, Den/Great Room, Kitchen, Laundry Room, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Square Feet Source: Floor Plans (Builder/Architecture)
- Flooring: Vinyl, Wood Laminate Floors
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Double Pane Windows, Window Treatments
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,425 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Driveway/Pad, Storage, Workshop in Garage
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Porch, Patio, Covered Patio
- Exterior features: Storage
- Pool features: None
Lot
- Size: 2.42 Acres
- Dimensions: 2.42
- Features: Landscaped, Level, Some Trees
Details
- Additional structures: Storage
- Parcel number: 117 005.32
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Traditional
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Slab
- Roof: Composition Shingles
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1999
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available
Community & neighborhood
Location
- Region: Henning
- Subdivision: Hickman-joe Barfield
Other
Other facts
- Price range: $225K - $225K
- Listing terms: Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/15/2026 | Sold | $225,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Pending sale | $225,000$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Price change | $225,000-2.1%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/17/2026 | Price change | $229,900-2.2%$161/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/12/2026 | Price change | $235,000-1.5%$165/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/2/2026 | Price change | $238,500-0.4%$167/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/16/2026 | Listed for sale | $239,500+77.1%$168/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Sold | $135,250+42.4%$95/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/28/2025 | Pending sale | $95,000$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/20/2025 | Listed for sale | $95,000-28.6%$67/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/27/2021 | Sold | $133,000+6.5%$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2021 | Pending sale | $124,900$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/9/2021 | Listed for sale | $124,900+149.8%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/23/2008 | Listing removed | $50,000$35/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #128944 Report a problem | ||
| 4/30/2008 | Listed for sale | $50,000-28.3%$35/sqft |
Source: Century 21 #128944 Report a problem | ||
| 3/25/2008 | Sold | $69,749-14.8%$49/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 4/6/2004 | Sold | $81,900$57/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $642 | $25,300 |
| 2024 | $642 | $25,300 |
| 2023 | $642 | $25,300 |
| 2022 | $642 | $25,300 +0.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $25,250 +19.4% |
| 2020 | $625 | $21,150 |
| 2019 | $625 | $21,150 |
| 2018 | $625 0% | $21,150 |
| 2017 | $625 -0.6% | $21,150 +0.7% |
| 2016 | $629 -5.1% | $21,000 |
| 2015 | $663 | $21,000 -8.1% |
| 2014 | $663 | $22,850 +0% |
| 2013 | $663 +7.5% | $22,849 |
| 2012 | $617 +8.5% | $22,849 +8.4% |
| 2011 | $568 -1.4% | $21,070 +4.2% |
| 2009 | $576 | $20,215 |
| 2008 | $576 | $20,215 |
| 2007 | $576 +12.9% | $20,215 +1% |
| 2006 | $510 +9.4% | $20,015 |
| 2005 | $466 +20% | $20,015 +8.7% |
| 2004 | $388 | $18,411 |
| 2002 | $388 | $18,411 |
| 2001 | -- | $18,411 -75% |
| 2000 | -- | $73,643 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 38041