Skip main navigation
Sold for $255,800
  • $255,800

    297 Linden Rd, Canonsburg, PA 15317

    3beds
    1,050sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1969
    1.3 Acres Lot
    $294,800 Zestimate®
    $244/sqft
    $1,736 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $294,800

    $277,000 - $312,000

    $1,736/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,736/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,736/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,639/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,639/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Private 3 Bedroom 1.5 Bath 1 Car Integral Garage Brick Ranch on 1.3 Acre Lot. Quality Construction, Beautiful Hardwood Flooring, Spacious Cathedral Family Room/Sunroom, Fully Equipped Kitchen, Rear Private Patio, Lower Level Den or Possible #4 Bedroom, Finished Walk-Out Gameroom with Corner Fireplace & Large Storage Garage all on 1.3 Acres. Superb Location Near North Strabane Township Park, RT.19, I79, Tanger Outlets, The Meadows Casino & Southpointe! Low Washington County Taxes & Canon McMillan School District!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Mark Aquilino 724-933-6300,

    RE/MAX SELECT REALTY

    Bought with:

    Emily Hillebrand, PA

    COLDWELL BANKER REALTY

    Source: WPMLS,MLS#: 1619293MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Penn Multi-List

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 1
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x09
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 10x09
    Den
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 13x11
    Dining room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x09
    Entry foyer
    • Level: Main
    Family room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 16x14
    Game room
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 26x11
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 11x09
    Laundry
    • Level: Lower
    • Dimensions: 12x08
    Living room
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 18x12
    Heating
    • Electric, Radiant
    Cooling
    • Electric
    Features
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Rec/Family Area,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Log Burning, Family/Living/Great Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,050
    • Total interior livable area: 1,050 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Built In
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 1.30 Acres
    • Dimensions: 217 x 297
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5200120200000300

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Colonial,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Roof: Asphalt
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 1969

DateEventPrice
    2/9/2024Sold$255,800-8.6%$244/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1619293 Report a problem
    1/11/2024Contingent$279,900$267/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1619293 Report a problem
    11/19/2023Price change$279,900-5%$267/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1619293 Report a problem
    8/29/2023Price change$294,500-5%$280/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1619293 Report a problem
    8/15/2023Listed for sale$309,900$295/sqft
    Source: WPMLS #1619293 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,983 +4%$174,500
    2024$2,870 +1.4%$174,500
    2023$2,830 +1.9%$174,500
    2022$2,777 $174,500
    2021$2,777 +5.3%$174,500
    2020$2,637 +521.8%$174,500
    2018$424 +1570.1%$174,500
    2017$25 -98.3%$174,500 +1198.4%
    2016$1,487 $13,440
    2015$1,487 +204.2%$13,440
    2014$489 $13,440
    2013$489 $13,440
    2012-- $13,440
    2011-- $13,440
    2010-- $13,440 +7.1%
    2009-- $12,550
    2008-- $12,550
    2007-- $12,550
    2006-- $12,550
    2005-- $12,550 +14.9%
    2004-- $10,924
    2003-- $10,924
    2002-- $10,924
    2000-- $10,924

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 15317