Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $220,300

    2970 Main St, Loris, SC 29569

    3beds
    1,292sqft
    Detached
    Built in 1988
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $220,300 Zestimate®
    $171/sqft
    $1,708 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $220,300

    $207,000 - $234,000

    $1,708/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,708/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,209/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    OWN YOUR OWN HOME! No HOA! Great 3BR-2BA home on Main St in Loris located on a double lot. Plenty of room for your boat, RV and all your toys. In front of the house is a lovely front porch to sit and relax. The back porch overlooks a large fenced yard with a firepit. The driveway is located on the side,with a large oversized side load 2 car garage. Freshly painted throughout with a new roof and HVAC installed in 2018! Move-In ready! The master bath has a new corner glass shower. Living room, dining area and family room has laminate flooring. The oversized family room is located off the dining area perfect for family & friend gatherings. This room has multiple uses; TV room, office, craft room, children's playroom, etc. Make this home yours today!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Split Bedroom Plan
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Linoleum / Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,292 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Fencing: Fenced
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    • Features: Rectangular Lot, Inside City Limits
    Details
    • Parcel number: 17615010005

• Resale
    • Year built: 1988

    Utilities & green energy

    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Community
    • Community features: On Site Laundry Available
    Location
    • Region: Loris

    Other

    Other facts
    • WaterSource: Public
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
    • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Water Heater, Range
    • Heating: Electric, Central
    • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
    • GarageYN: true
    • HeatingYN: true
    • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available
    • InteriorFeatures: Split Bedroom Plan
    • ParkingFeatures: Back Load Garage, Attached 2-Car
    • RoomLivingRoomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s)
    • RoomMasterBedroomFeatures: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s), 1st Flr Level
    • PropertySubType: Detached
    • ZoningDescription: res
    • LivingAreaSource: Public Records
    • PatioAndPorchFeatures: Front Porch, Rear Porch
    • LotFeatures: Rectangular Lot, Inside City Limits
    • LotSizeSource: Public Records
    • RoomMasterBathroomFeatures: Shower, Vanity
    • RoomDiningRoomFeatures: Lvr/DR Combo
    • ExteriorFeatures: Outside Storage Attached
    • PropertyCondition: Resale
    • MlsStatus: Active
    • LaundryFeatures: Wshr/Dryer Connection

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    2/17/2021Sold$146,000-2.7%$113/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2023890 Report a problem
    1/14/2021Pending sale$150,000$116/sqft
    Source: CCAR #2023890 Report a problem
    1/12/2021Listing removed--
    Source: RE/MAX International Report a problem
    1/7/2021Listed for sale$150,000$116/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Shores #2023890 Report a problem
    12/3/2020Pending sale$150,000$116/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Shores #2023890 Report a problem
    11/10/2020Listed for sale$150,000+30.4%$116/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Southern Shores #2023890 Report a problem
    7/18/2018Sold$115,000-6.4%$89/sqft
    Source: CCAR #1724780 Report a problem
    5/16/2018Pending sale$122,900$95/sqft
    Source: Carolina Forest - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Southern Coast #1724780 Report a problem
    5/4/2018Listed for sale$122,900$95/sqft
    4/28/2018Pending sale$122,900$95/sqft
    1/8/2018Price change$122,900-4.4%$95/sqft
    11/27/2017Listed for sale$128,500-4.8%$99/sqft
    Source: Weichert REALTORS CF #1724780 Report a problem
    12/9/2011Listing removed$135,000$104/sqft
    Source: Century 21 Express Properties #709862 Report a problem
    12/8/2011Listed for sale$135,000+5.9%$104/sqft
    10/22/2007Sold$127,500+50%$99/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/20/1999Sold$85,000+7.6%$66/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/9/1998Sold$79,000$61/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$932 +17%$186,990 +15%
    2023$797 $162,600
    2022-- $162,600
    2021$522 -39.1%--
    2020$858 --
    2019-- --
    2018$579 $3,200 -0.1%
    2017-- $3,204
    2016-- $3,204
    2015-- $3,204
    2014$568 $3,204
    2013-- --
    2012-- --
    2010-- $4,796 +1.8%
    2009-- $4,712 -33.3%
    2008-- $7,068 +67%
    2007-- $4,232
    2005-- $4,232
    2004$744 +62.5%$4,232 +62.5%
    2003$458 $2,604
    2002-- --
    2001-- --
    2000-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 29569