Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $364,600

    29721 J Wilson Rd, Albany, LA 70711

    4beds
    2,409sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2000
    1.6 Acres Lot
    $364,600 Zestimate®
    $151/sqft
    $2,362 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $364,600

    $343,000 - $386,000

    $2,362/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,362/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,094/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful 4 bedroom 3 bath home situated on 1.60 acres of picturesque land in a country setting with mature shade trees and low maintenance landscaping. The spacious den has ceramic tile flooring , and is across from the fourth bedroom that has it's own separate bath and could serve as an in-law suite. The master bedroom is carpeted , has a tray ceiling and a walk-in closet and opens into the master bath suite.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,409 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Carport
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    Lot
    • Size: 1.60 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0541896

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Metal
    Condition
    • Year built: 2000

DateEventPrice
    4/3/2017Listing removed$269,700$112/sqft
    Source: Darren James Real Estate Experts, LLC #2080758 Report a problem
    2/22/2017Pending sale$269,700$112/sqft
    2/13/2017Listed for sale$269,700$112/sqft
    2/3/2017Sold--
    Source: ROAM MLS #2016015962 Report a problem
    11/2/2016Listed for sale$269,700$112/sqft
    Source: Darren James Real Estate Experts #2016015962 Report a problem
    9/28/2015Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    9/15/2008Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/15/2005Sold--
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,359 -1.4%$24,750
    2024$1,378 +49.4%$24,750 +36.9%
    2023$922 -1%$18,080
    2022$931 -0.4%$18,080
    2021$935 +0.9%$18,080
    2020$927 -3.5%$18,080 -1.4%
    2019$961 +0.6%$18,330
    2017$955 -49.7%$18,330 -14.9%
    2015$1,899 $21,530
    2014$1,899 +50.3%$21,530
    2013$1,264 -2.3%$21,530
    2012$1,294 -5%$21,530 +2.3%
    2011$1,363 -3.4%$21,050
    2010$1,410 -36.5%$21,050 -90%
    2009$2,221 +54.6%$210,500
    2008$1,436 -3.8%$210,500 +5.8%
    2007$1,494 -12.1%$199,000
    2006$1,699 $199,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 70711