Skip main navigation
Lot/land
  • $44,900

    2973 N Bowden Rd, Avon Park, FL 33825

    --beds
    0baths
    0.37Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    0.37 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Four adjoining lots
    This package includes four adjoining lots, near popular Lake Olivia, offering excellent potential for building, investment, or added privacy. Two of the lots have already been cleared, saving time and preparation costs for your future plans. Whether you're ready to build now or looking to secure land for the future, this property presents a great opportunity.
    21 days
    |
    52
    |
    1
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Grant Worden,

    WORDEN REALTY

    Source: HFMLS,MLS#: 324769Originating MLS: Heartland Association Of Realtors

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bathrooms: 0

      Property

      Features
      • Frontage length: 160
      Lot
      • Size: 0.37 Acres
      • Features: Rural Lot, Wooded
      Details
      • Additional parcels included: ,,
      • Parcel number: C01332801000010405
      • Zoning description: R1

Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $18,000
      • Annual tax amount: $324
      • Date on market: 4/24/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      • Road surface type: Paved

        Estimated market value

        Not available

        Estimated sales range

        Not available

        $1,723/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/24/2026Listed for sale$44,900+232.6%
        Source: HFMLS #324769 Report a problem
        3/25/2026Sold$13,500
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$270 +96.7%$18,000 +100%
        2023$137 +14.4%$9,000 +34.3%
        2022$120 +48.7%$6,700 +67.5%
        2021$81 +6.8%$4,000 +14.3%
        2020$76 $3,500 +16.7%
        2019$76 +10.5%$3,000 -11.8%
        2018$68 -7%$3,400 -15%
        2017$74 +10.4%$4,000
        2016$67 -2.5%$4,000
        2015$68 -1.4%$4,000
        2014$69 --
        2013-- --
        2012-- --
        2011-- --
        2010-- --
        2009-- --
        2008-- --
        2007-- --
        2006-- --
        2005-- --
        2004-- --
        2003-- --
        2002-- --
        2001-- --
        2000-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 33825

        Getting around

        0 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        25 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable