Beautifully remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom brick ranch located in the desirable youth school district, This home features a private, fenced, level backyard- perfect for outdoor enjoyment. Conveniently located near schools, shopping, and local amenities.
Active
Price cut: $20K (5/4)
$399,000
2975 Atkinson Rd, Loganville, GA 30052
4beds
1,758sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
0.92 Acres Lot
$393,200 Zestimate®
$227/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Brick ranchPrivate fenced level backyardBeautifully remodeledPerfect for outdoor enjoyment
- 50 days |
- 563 |
- 39 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Robin Wilson 678-232-9216,
Breco Realty & Investments
Source: GAMLS,MLS#: 10714420
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
- Main level bathrooms: 3
- Main level bedrooms: 4
Rooms
- Room types: Family Room, Foyer, Great Room, Laundry, Office
Heating
- Central
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Convection Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
- Laundry: Mud Room
Features
- Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath, Walk-In Closet(s)
- Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
- Basement: Crawl Space
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,758
- Total interior livable area: 1,758 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,758
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Parking Pad
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
Lot
- Size: 0.92 Acres
- Features: Level, Open Lot
Details
- Parcel number: C0470046
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick
- Roof: Composition
Condition
- Resale
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Septic Tank
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Underground Utilities
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $227/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $299,300
- Annual tax amount: $3,200
- Date on market: 4/1/2026
- Cumulative days on market: 50 days
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Electric utility on property: Yes
Estimated market value
$393,200
$374,000 - $413,000
$2,129/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $399,000-4.8%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $419,000-1.4%$238/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listed for sale | $425,000+6.3%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/19/2024 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: | ||
| 7/29/2024 | Price change | $399,900-5.9%$227/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/8/2024 | Listed for sale | $424,900+105.3%$242/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/20/2018 | Sold | $207,000-0.2%$118/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2018 | Pending sale | $207,500$118/sqft |
Source: John Hanes Realty, Inc #6039431 Report a problem | ||
| 7/9/2018 | Listed for sale | $207,500+34.3%$118/sqft |
| 6/26/2015 | Sold | $154,500+3.1%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2015 | Pending sale | $149,900$85/sqft |
Source: RE/MAX AGENTS REALTY #07464559 Report a problem | ||
| 6/2/2015 | Listed for sale | $149,900+57.8%$85/sqft |
| 6/22/2006 | Sold | $95,000+179.4%$54/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 5/20/1999 | Sold | $34,000$19/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,529 +8.1% | $119,720 +11.3% |
| 2023 | $3,264 +7% | $107,600 +11.6% |
| 2022 | $3,049 +15.8% | $96,440 +19.3% |
| 2021 | $2,634 +1.2% | $80,840 +2.9% |
| 2020 | $2,603 +4.5% | $78,560 +4.5% |
| 2019 | $2,491 +35.9% | $75,160 +28.5% |
| 2018 | $1,833 -0.4% | $58,480 +4.4% |
| 2017 | $1,840 +44.4% | $56,040 +49.4% |
| 2016 | $1,274 +6.2% | $37,520 +7.9% |
| 2015 | $1,199 | $34,760 +0.9% |
| 2014 | $1,199 | $34,440 |
| 2013 | -- | -- |
| 2012 | -- | -- |
| 2011 | -- | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | -- | -- |
| 2008 | -- | -- |
| 2007 | -- | -- |
| 2006 | -- | $87,945 +13.3% |
| 2005 | -- | $77,614 |
| 2004 | -- | $77,614 +12.3% |
| 2003 | -- | $69,118 |
| 2002 | -- | $69,118 +11.3% |
| 2001 | -- | $62,122 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 30052