Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Price cut: $5.1K (3/6)
    $479,900

    29751 Pebblestone Loop, Milton, DE 19968

    3beds
    1,730sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2020
    10,454 Square Feet Lot
    $473,800 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $153/mo HOA

    What's special

    Warm interior fireplaceCozy outdoor fireplaceModern comfortInviting hardscape patioCustom blindsThoughtful upgrades throughoutAmple cabinetry
    Move right in to this like-new home in the desirable Windstone community! Ideal as a primary residence or a fantastic beach getaway, this move-in-ready gem offers modern comfort and thoughtful upgrades throughout. Step into a stunning kitchen featuring ample cabinetry and a convenient pantry, seamlessly flowing into an open-concept living area that's perfect for entertaining or relaxed everyday living. Unwind on the expansive screened-in porch, where you can savor breathtaking sunsets over the serene pond. When the evenings turn crisp, gather around the cozy outdoor fireplace on the inviting hardscape patio, or cozy up indoors by the warm interior fireplace for ultimate relaxation. The primary suite is a true retreat, complete with a spacious walk-in closet boasting custom built-ins that maximize storage and organization—perfect for the closet enthusiast! Handy homeowners will appreciate the upgraded garage, equipped with high-quality storage solutions and a dedicated workbench for projects. In addition, this home offers custom blinds and new upgraded carpet in the bedrooms. Best of all, Windstone's prime location puts you minutes from historic downtown Lewes, with its charming shops, restaurants, and rich history. Enjoy easy access to pristine beaches at Cape Henlopen State Park, outdoor adventures along the Lewes-Rehoboth Canal, and everything coastal Delaware has to offer—from boating and biking to fresh seafood and vibrant community events. Don't miss this opportunity to own a turnkey coastal retreat in a sought-after community—schedule your showing today!
    106 days
    |
    79
    |
    2
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jason Hoenen 302-542-1258,

    Bryan Realty Group (302) 227-4414

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: DESU2103504MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Basement
      • Area: 0
      Heating
      • Forced Air, Central, Propane
      Cooling
      • Central Air, Electric
      Appliances
      • Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Tankless Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level, Has Laundry
      Features
      • Built-in Features, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Open Floorplan, Pantry
      • Has basement: No
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,730
      • Total interior livable area: 1,730 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,730
      • Finished area below ground: 0

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Built In, Garage Faces Front, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance, Attached, Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 2
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Waterfront features: Pond
      • Frontage length: Water Frontage Ft: 110
      Lot
      • Size: 10,454 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 55.00 x 125.00
      • Features: Pond
      Details
      • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
      • Parcel number: 23522.001289.00
      • Zoning: AR-1
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Combination
      • Foundation: Slab
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2020

• Has HOA: Yes
      • Amenities included: Clubhouse, Common Grounds, Pool
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Pool(s), Maintenance Grounds
      • HOA fee: $459 quarterly
      Location
      • Region: Milton

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $277/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $389,700
      • Annual tax amount: $823
      • Date on market: 2/1/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $473,800

        $450,000 - $497,000

        $2,545/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        3/12/2026Contingent$479,900$277/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DESU2103504 Report a problem
        3/6/2026Price change$479,900-1.1%$277/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DESU2103504 Report a problem
        2/1/2026Listed for sale$485,000+45.6%$280/sqft
        Source: Bright MLS #DESU2103504 Report a problem
        8/21/2020Sold$333,040$193/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$823 -43.2%$194,850 +562.8%
        2024$1,449 +0.1%$29,400
        2023$1,448 +3.6%$29,400
        2022$1,397 +0.9%$29,400
        2021$1,384 +293.2%$29,400 +292%
        2020$352 $7,500
        2019$352 -0.1%$7,500
        2018$353 +7.1%$7,500
        2017$329 +4.4%$7,500
        2016$315 +10.2%$7,500
        2015$286 +0.7%$7,500
        2014$284 +2.9%$7,500
        2013$276 +0.4%$7,500
        2012$275 +11.9%$7,500
        2011$246 $7,500
        2010$246 -3%$7,500
        2009$253 $7,500
        2008-- --
        2007-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 19968

          Getting around

          1 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable