Skip main navigation
Sold
  • Price Unknown

    2977 Ashwood, Schertz, TX 78108

    3beds
    2,114sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $284,100 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,122 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $284,100

    $270,000 - $298,000

    $2,122/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,122/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $396/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $396/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to 2977 Ashwood Rd, a property that exudes charm and sophistication. The kitchen is a chef's dream with an accent backsplash that adds a touch of elegance. The primary bathroom is a sanctuary of relaxation, featuring double sinks for convenience and a separate tub and shower for ultimate comfort. Step outside to a covered patio, perfect for entertaining or enjoying a quiet evening. The fenced-in backyard offers privacy and space for outdoor activities. This property is a perfect blend of style and functionality, making it a must-see. Don't miss out on this unique opportunity to own a piece of tranquility. Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Amber Broadway TREC #618409 (480) 462-5392,

    Opendoor Brokerage, LLC

    Source: LERA MLS,MLS#: 1940519MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 224
    • Dimensions: 14 x 16
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 168
    • Dimensions: 12 x 14
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 132
    • Dimensions: 12 x 11
    Dining room
    • Area: 130
    • Dimensions: 10 x 13
    Kitchen
    • Area: 140
    • Dimensions: 10 x 14
    Living room
    • Area: 352
    • Dimensions: 16 x 22
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,114 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Three Car Garage, Attached
    • Attached garage spaces: 3
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: 450616002000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Stucco, Other
    • Foundation: Slab
    • Roof: Composition
    Condition
    • Pre-Owned
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2010
    Details
    • Builder name: D.R Horton

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Sewer System

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security System Owned

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $396 annually
    • Association name: RIATA LAND ASSOCIATION OF HOMEOWNERS INC.

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/30/2026Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #1940519 Report a problem
    2/16/2026Pending sale$296,000$140/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1940519 Report a problem
    2/10/2026Listed for sale$296,000$140/sqft
    Source: LERA MLS #1940519 Report a problem
    12/10/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/26/2023Listed for rent$1,925+13.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/23/2019Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Noble Group Realty, LLC #1407188 Report a problem
    10/19/2019Listed for rent$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Noble Group Realty, LLC #1407188 Report a problem
    8/30/2019Listing removed$1,700$1/sqft
    Source: Noble Group Realty, LLC #1407188 Report a problem
    8/23/2019Listed for rent$1,700+6.3%$1/sqft
    Source: Noble Group Realty, LLC #1407188 Report a problem
    9/12/2017Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Noble Group Realty #1267482 Report a problem
    9/8/2017Listed for rent$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: Noble Group Realty #1267482 Report a problem
    2/25/2017Listing removed$1,600$1/sqft
    Source: iHOUSEweb, Inc. #1222363 Report a problem
    1/31/2017Listed for rent$1,600+1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Noble Group Properties, LLC Report a problem
    1/8/2015Listing removed$1,575$1/sqft
    Source: Noble Group Realty #1083715 Report a problem
    12/19/2014Price change$1,575-1.6%$1/sqft
    Source: Noble Group Realty #1083715 Report a problem
    11/11/2014Price change$1,600-3%$1/sqft
    Source: Noble Group Realty #1083715 Report a problem
    10/20/2014Listed for rent$1,650$1/sqft
    Source: Noble Group Realty #1083715 Report a problem
    2/1/2011Sold--
    Source: LERA MLS #854180 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $341,780 -3.4%
    2024$4,779 +5.6%$353,690 +6.7%
    2023$4,526 -12%$331,596 +0.6%
    2022$5,142 +28.9%$329,740 +36%
    2021$3,990 +7.3%$242,460 +6.5%
    2020$3,720 -7.7%$227,630 -4.1%
    2019$4,032 +7.6%$237,450 +10.8%
    2018$3,747 $214,350 +3.3%
    2017-- $207,520 -0.7%
    2016$4,648 +4.9%$208,990 +4.7%
    2015$4,430 $199,650 +0.5%
    2014$4,430 $198,640 +13.8%
    2013-- $174,620 +2.6%
    2012-- $170,250 +5.5%
    2011-- $161,420 +1693.6%
    2009-- $9,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 78108