Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $273,000

    2977 Cascade Manor Dr, Decatur, GA 30034

    3beds
    1,480sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1990
    8,276.4 Square Feet Lot
    $271,500 Zestimate®
    $184/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Separate dining roomTwo spacious secondary bedroomsGranite countertopsCorner lotComfy owners bedroomGas stove
    Welcome Home to 2977 Cascade Manor Drive where comfort meets luxury! Enjoy the warmth of your fireplace in the family room as you entertain family and friends. There is also an additional sitting area off the family room that can be used as an Office or just to expand the area for that extra large crowd. Downstairs you have luxury vinyl flooring and soft carpeting upstairs in the bedroom areas. The separate dining room is great for serving up your favorite dishes for everyday meals, special occasions, and during the holidays! The kitchen boasts of white cabinets, gas stove, and granite countertops. You also have a very nice stainless steel refrigerator with plenty of storage space. Off of the kitchen area is an enclosed sunroom for enjoying the outside, without being outside, during the summer nights and fall days! Travel on upstairs where you'll find your comfy Owners Bedroom and two spacious secondary bedrooms which all have new ceiling fans as well. Then of course there is the back deck where you can set up your grill and deck furniture when you really want to be outside and entertain with plenty of yard space to play. And with all that, you're on a corner lot. You've got to come and see it for yourself. You will not be disappointed! Qualified Buyers are eligible for Down Payment Assistance through Atlanta Neighborhood Development Partnership, Inc. (ANDP). This property is only for First-Time Homebuyers.
    166 days
    |
    214
    |
    25
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    PATRICIA HOUSTON,

    Houston Realty, Inc phsrealestate@gmail.com

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7683301MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      Primary bathroom
      • Features: Separate Tub/Shower, Tub/Shower Combo
      Dining room
      • Features: Other
      Kitchen
      • Features: Cabinets White, Eat-in Kitchen, Solid Surface Counters, View to Family Room
      Heating
      • Central, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Gas Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator
      • Laundry: Laundry Closet, Lower Level
      Features
      • Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Basement: None
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Factory Built, Family Room
      • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,480
      • Total interior livable area: 1,480 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Driveway, Garage, Garage Faces Front, Level Driveway
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Side Porch
      • Exterior features: Lighting, Rain Gutters
      Lot
      • Size: 8,276.4 Square Feet
      • Features: Back Yard, Corner Lot, Front Yard, Level
      Details
      • Additional structures: None
      • Parcel number: 15 091 01 198
      • Other equipment: None
      • Horse amenities: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1990
      Details
      • Warranty included: Yes

      Utilities & green energy

      • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts
      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $184/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $241,500
      • Annual tax amount: $4,683
      • Date on market: 12/1/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 162 days
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $271,500

        $258,000 - $285,000

        $1,902/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/11/2026Pending sale$273,000$184/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10650982 Report a problem
        12/1/2025Listed for sale$273,000+5%$184/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10648608 Report a problem
        5/19/2025Sold$260,000-3.7%$176/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7467763 Report a problem
        4/10/2025Pending sale$270,000$182/sqft
        Source: FMLS GA #7467763 Report a problem
        11/7/2024Price change$270,000-6.9%$182/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10390434 Report a problem
        10/7/2024Price change$290,000-10.8%$196/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10390434 Report a problem
        10/5/2024Listed for sale$325,000+1103.7%$220/sqft
        Source: GAMLS #10390434 Report a problem
        2/5/2022Listing removed--
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        12/17/2021Listed for rent$1,950+42.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Zillow Rental Network Premium Report a problem
        1/4/2020Listing removed$1,370$1/sqft
        Source: Sylvan Realty LLC #8711328 Report a problem
        12/30/2019Listed for rent$1,370+4.3%$1/sqft
        Source: Sylvan Homes Report a problem
        10/3/2018Listing removed$1,314$1/sqft
        Source: Sylvan Homes Report a problem
        10/2/2018Listed for rent$1,314$1/sqft
        Source: Sylvan Homes Report a problem
        1/1/2012Sold$27,000+107900%$18/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/3/2011Listing removed$25
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        2/25/2011Price change$25-99.9%
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        1/8/2011Listed for sale$28,000$19/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        7/25/2010Listing removed$28,000$19/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        7/17/2010Listed for sale$28,000$19/sqft
        Source: isNowListed.com Report a problem
        4/8/2010Listing removed$28,000$19/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        3/21/2010Listed for sale$28,000-77.1%$19/sqft
        Source: foreclosure.com Report a problem
        3/5/2010Sold$122,064+12%$82/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/18/2008Listing removed$109,000$74/sqft
        Source: Point2 Report a problem
        2/9/2008Listed for sale$109,000-5.2%$74/sqft
        Source: Point2 Report a problem
        9/25/2001Sold$115,000$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        7/8/1999Sold$115,000$78/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$4,686 +0%$96,600
        2024$4,683 0%$96,600 -1.3%
        2023$4,685 +21.5%$97,840 +22.6%
        2022$3,855 +23%$79,800 +25.9%
        2021$3,134 +28.7%$63,360 +33.6%
        2020$2,435 -51.6%$47,440 -4.7%
        2019$5,032 +107%$49,800 +5.4%
        2018$2,431 +18.5%$47,240 +26.3%
        2017$2,051 +9.9%$37,400 +9.2%
        2016$1,866 $34,240 +30.3%
        2014$1,866 $26,280 +1890.9%
        2013-- $1,320 -87.8%
        2012-- $10,800 -47.1%
        2011-- $20,400 -60%
        2010$2,396 $50,960
        2009$2,396 +2%$50,960
        2008$2,348 +0.2%$50,960
        2007$2,343 $50,960
        2006$2,343 +7.6%$50,960 +5.1%
        2005$2,177 +88.8%$48,480 +2.8%
        2004$1,153 -0.4%$47,160
        2003$1,158 +13.3%$47,160
        2002$1,022 -36.5%$47,160 +11.4%
        2001$1,610 $42,320

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 30034

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          31 / 100
          Some Transit
          8 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable