Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $1,750,000

    2977 Ringle Rd, Atlanta, GA 30341

    6beds
    5,921sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2006
    0.49 Acres Lot
    $1,749,100 Zestimate®
    $296/sqft
    $7,858 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,749,100

    $1.66M - $1.85M

    $7,858/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $7,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $7,858/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $8,828/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $8,828/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Located in one of Atlanta’s most established and sought-after neighborhoods, Brookhaven’s Ashford Park is home to this six-bedroom, five-and-a-half-bath brick residence, tucked away on one of the community’s most desirable quiet and walkable streets. The main level is anchored by an oversized primary suite and generous living spaces designed for everyday comfort and entertaining. A large, open kitchen serves as the heart of the home, flowing seamlessly to one of two outdoor terraces, including a screened porch and an open deck, creating flexible spaces for gathering or relaxing. The home has been impeccably maintained and thoughtfully cared for throughout. Each bedroom thoughtfully arranged and well proportioned, includes its own ensuite, offering privacy and comfort. A fully finished basement further expands the home’s livability with an additional kitchen, living area, laundry, bedroom, and full bath, along with both interior and exterior access. This level is ideal for a teen suite, in-law suite, long-term guests, or a more independent living environment while remaining seamlessly connected to the home. Outdoor living is a true highlight, with upper and lower Trex decks overlooking the heated pool and hot tub. The level lot is private, beautifully landscaped and backs up to a peaceful brook that creates a rare sense of seclusion and calm. Homes offering this level of space, privacy, and flexibility in Ashford Park are seldom available, presenting a compelling opportunity in one of Atlanta’s most desirable communities.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Betsy McDowell,

    EXP Realty, LLC. 888-959-9461

    Bought with:

    BLAIR BRANCH HUCKEBA, 343161

    Dorsey Alston Realtors

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7710420MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 6
    • Bathrooms: 6
    • Full bathrooms: 5
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master
    • Level: Oversized Master
    Bedroom
    • Features: Oversized Master
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Double Vanity, Separate His/Hers, Other, Separate Tub/Shower
    Dining room
    • Features: Butlers Pantry, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Second Kitchen, Breakfast Bar, Breakfast Room, Cabinets White, Solid Surface Counters, Stone Counters, Pantry Walk-In, View to Family Room
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Disposal, Refrigerator, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Gas Cooktop, Microwave, Range Hood, Self Cleaning Oven, Washer
    • Laundry: In Basement, Laundry Room, Main Level, Mud Room
    Features
    • Beamed Ceilings, Bookcases, Cathedral Ceiling(s), Crown Molding, Double Vanity, Dry Bar, Entrance Foyer, Entrance Foyer 2 Story, His and Hers Closets, Walk-In Closet(s), Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood, Stone
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Plantation Shutters
    • Basement: Exterior Entry,Finished Bath,Finished,Full,Interior Entry,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 2
    • Fireplace features: Basement, Family Room, Gas Log, Gas Starter
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 5,921
    • Total interior livable area: 5,921 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 3,892
    • Finished area below ground: 2,084

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Three Or More
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Deck, Enclosed, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Garden, Lighting, Private Yard, Storage, Balcony
    • Has private pool: Yes
    • Pool features: Fenced, Heated, In Ground, Pool/Spa Combo, Private, Waterfall
    • Has spa: Yes
    • Spa features: Private
    • Fencing: Back Yard,Fenced,Privacy
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Creek/Stream, Pool, Trees/Woods
    • Has water view: Yes
    • Water view: Creek/Stream
    • Waterfront features: Stream
    • Body of water: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.49 Acres
    • Dimensions: 650x3440
    • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Level, Landscaped, Private
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 18 271 12 028
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Traditional
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: Brick/Mortar
    • Roof: Composition,Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2006
    Details
    • Builder name: Earth Craft

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Appliances, HVAC, Thermostat, Windows
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Secured Garage/Parking, Security Lights, Security System Owned, Smoke Detector(s), Carbon Monoxide Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Near Public Transport, Near Schools, Near Trails/Greenway, Near Shopping, Park, Pickleball, Playground, Pool, Public Transportation, Street Lights, Swim Team, Tennis Court(s)

DateEventPrice
    3/31/2026Sold$1,750,000$296/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7710420 Report a problem
    3/7/2026Pending sale$1,750,000$296/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7710420 Report a problem
    3/2/2026Contingent$1,750,000$296/sqft
    Source: eXp Realty #7710420 Report a problem
    2/27/2026Listed for sale$1,750,000+151.8%$296/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10691566 Report a problem
    8/14/2006Sold$695,000+275.7%$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/29/2005Sold$185,000$31/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$16,269 +31.3%$636,360 +39%
    2024$12,387 +4.7%$457,760
    2023$11,827 -11.9%$457,760 -7.9%
    2022$13,418 -5.6%$497,240 -6.7%
    2021$14,210 +25.6%$532,880 +33.7%
    2020$11,315 +22.8%$398,600 +27.6%
    2019$9,214 +5.4%$312,480 +8.3%
    2018$8,740 -8.2%$288,400 +1.8%
    2017$9,524 +0.1%$283,240 -3%
    2016$9,514 $292,080 -22.8%
    2014$9,514 $378,120 +36.7%
    2013-- $276,520
    2012-- $276,520 -1.9%
    2011-- $281,760 -3.5%
    2010$9,229 $292,080
    2009$9,229 +4.5%$292,080
    2008$8,829 +160.4%$292,080
    2007$3,391 $292,080 +274.8%
    2006$3,391 +8.7%$77,920 +6.6%
    2005$3,119 $73,120
    2004$3,119 +75.7%$73,120 +7.2%
    2003$1,775 +15.3%$68,240
    2002$1,540 +28.9%$68,240 +5.4%
    2001$1,194 $64,720

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Ashford Park