Skip main navigation
For sale
  • $375,000

    4517 Madison Dr, Vestal, NY 13850

    4beds
    3,512sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1967
    9,583.2 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $107/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Walk out basementNewer replacement windowsFormal dining roomNew kitchen flooring
    Vestal home 4 bedroom 2.5 bath colonial single family house; new stove 2024; Roof 2017Y; New Furnace 2023; new kitchen flooring; near Binghamton University and University Plaza & all of the conveniences ; there is extra room on first floor can be used as an office or additional bedroom; formal dining room; hardwood flooring except Den and family room; newer replacement windows; deck with park view backyard for relaxing and outdoor entertainment; walk out basement for your convenience; 2 car garage ; do not miss this great opportunity!
    10 hours
    |
    357
    |
    11
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing by:

    EXIT REALTY HOMEWARD BOUND 607-729-5500,

    Min (Susan) Zhou

    Source: GBMLS,MLS#: 336001MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Greater Binghamton Association of REALTORS

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Primary bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 20x13
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 15x10
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 17x9
      Bedroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10x13
      Primary bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 6x9
      Bathroom
      • Level: Second
      • Dimensions: 10x7
      Den
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 15.5x12
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Family room
      • Level: Lower
      • Dimensions: 25x25
      Foyer
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 7x15
      Half bath
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 6x7
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 20x9.6
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Dimensions: 19x15
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Gas Water Heater
      Features
      • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 3,512 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 2,330
      • Finished area below ground: 1,212

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage, Two Car Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      • Patio & porch: Deck, Open
      • Exterior features: Deck
      Lot
      • Size: 9,583.2 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 74 x 132
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 03480017511230

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Two Story
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Aluminum Siding
      • Foundation: Basement
      Condition
      • Year built: 1967

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Public Sewer
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: Cable Available

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Vestal

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $107/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $288,400
      • Annual tax amount: $6,751
      • Date on market: 5/19/2026
      • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell

DateEventPrice
        5/19/2026Listed for sale$375,000+114.3%$107/sqft
        Source: GBMLS #336001 Report a problem
        11/19/2014Sold$175,000-2.8%$50/sqft
        Source: GBMLS #194931 Report a problem
        10/1/2014Price change$180,000-2.2%$51/sqft
        Source: Warren Real Estate #194931 Report a problem
        8/28/2014Price change$184,000-1.6%$52/sqft
        Source: Warren Real Estate #194931 Report a problem
        7/31/2014Price change$187,000-3.6%$53/sqft
        Source: Warren Real Estate #194931 Report a problem
        7/8/2014Listed for sale$194,000$55/sqft
        Source: Warren Real Estate #194931 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025-- $288,400 +5%
        2024-- $274,600 +10%
        2023-- $249,600 +15%
        2022-- $217,000 +7%
        2021-- $202,800 +10%
        2020-- $184,300
        2019-- $184,300
        2018-- $184,300
        2017$6,058 +24.5%$184,300
        2016$4,866 $184,300
        2015$4,866 $184,300
        2014$4,866 $184,300
        2013-- $184,300 -3%
        2012-- $190,000 -5%
        2011-- $200,000
        2010-- $200,000
        2009-- $200,000 +2621.1%
        2008-- $7,350
        2007-- $7,350
        2006-- $7,350
        2005-- $7,350
        2004-- $7,350
        2003-- $7,350
        2002-- $7,350
        2001-- $7,350
        2000-- $7,350

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 13850

        Getting around

        4 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        5 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable