Skip main navigation
    House for rent
  • Accepts Zillow applications
    $3,695/mo

    29773 Spruce Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    4beds
    1,705sqft

    This listing now includes required monthly fees in the total monthly price. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|

    Fast & easy Zillow application.

    This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.

    Single family residence
    Available Wed Jul 1 2026
    Cats, dogs OK
    In unit laundry
    Attached garage parking
    Forced air
    Contact manager for more details about this home.

    What's special

    Gas fireplaceStone fireplace wallDeck spaceWooded evergreen settingLarge windowsHardwood floors
    Warm, Updated 4-Bedroom Evergreen Home Among the Pines Tucked into a wooded Evergreen setting, this 4-bedroom, 2-bath single-family home offers the best kind of mountain living: peaceful, bright, practical, and close enough to daily life without feeling boxed in by it. Available July 1, 2026, the home features skylights, hardwood floors, large windows, a gas fireplace, and a comfortable open layout that connects the kitchen, dining, and living spaces. The kitchen is being updated with a soft mountain-modern palette: SW Retreat cabinetry, brass/gold pulls, white counters, and Benjamin Moore Revere Pewter walls. The result is fresh and current without stripping away the home's natural Evergreen character. The living room centers around a stone fireplace wall and opens naturally into the dining area and kitchen, making the main level feel easy and livable. Four bedrooms provide flexibility for sleeping spaces, work-from-home needs, guests, or creative use. The property also includes a 2-car garage, washer/dryer, deck space, and a naturally wooded setting with mature pines. The road is county-plowed, which is a real winter advantage in Evergreen. Pets considered case by case. Fenced back yard. No smoking. Renter pays utilities.
    3 days
    |
    --
    |
    --
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Travel times

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,705 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Attached, Off Street
    • Has attached garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, Heating system: Forced Air
    Details
    • Parcel number: 4133104100

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & HOA

    Location
    • Region: Evergreen

    Financial & listing details

    • Lease term: 1 Year

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/12/2026Listed for rent$3,695+8.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/11/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/2/2024Price change$3,395-5.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2024Listed for rent$3,595+2.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    6/9/2023Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/30/2023Price change$3,495-2.8%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/28/2023Price change$3,595-2.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/19/2023Price change$3,695-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/10/2023Price change$3,795-2.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/8/2023Listed for rent$3,895+5.4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    9/12/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    8/16/2022Listed for rent$3,695$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/25/2022Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    4/3/2022Listed for rent$3,695+54.3%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/21/2018Listing removed$2,395$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/5/2018Price change$2,395-4%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/26/2018Price change$2,495-2.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/14/2018Price change$2,550-1.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/22/2018Price change$2,600+2%$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/20/2018Listed for rent$2,550+15.9%$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    3/5/2018Sold$350,000+37.8%$205/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/16/2017Listing removed$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/30/2017Listed for rent$2,200$1/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/14/2013Sold$254,000-5.2%$149/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2013Listed for sale$268,000+5.1%$157/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX Alliance #1167392 Report a problem
    8/19/2003Sold$255,000+34.2%$150/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/14/1998Sold$190,000+10.2%$111/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    4/8/1997Sold$172,360+1.4%$101/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/1/1996Sold$170,000$100/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Neighborhood: 80439