Skip main navigation
Sold for $225,000
  • $225,000

    2979 Bundyville Rd, Walnut Hill, IL 62893

    3beds
    1,512sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2022
    3 Acres Lot
    $234,100 Zestimate®
    $149/sqft
    $1,934 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $234,100

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,934/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,934/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,610/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,610/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Check out this basically brand new set up in Centralia! 2022 Clayton Double Wide. 2023 30x50 Pole Barn. New large Pool, New concrete back patio. 3 Acres + Pond.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    CALEB LUSCH Pref:618-367-4632,

    MIDWEST FARM & LAND

    Bought with:

    Stacey Russell, 471017953

    SOMER REAL ESTATE

    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: EB457040MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Egyptian Board of REALTORS

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Bedroom 1
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 15ft 0in x 12ft 0in
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 10ft 0in
    Bedroom 3
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 10ft 0in
    Kitchen
    • Level: Main
    • Dimensions: 12ft 0in x 9ft 0in
    Main level
    • Area: 1512
    Heating
    • Electric
    Features
    • Basement: None
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,512
    • Total interior livable area: 1,512 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Detached, Gravel, Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    • Details: Number Of Garage Remotes: 1
    Features
    • Waterfront features: Pond/Lake
    Lot
    • Size: 3 Acres
    • Dimensions: 52,930
    • Features: Agricultural, Other
    Details
    • Parcel number: 1529300007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2022

DateEventPrice
    6/11/2025Sold$225,000$149/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #EB457040 Report a problem
    5/4/2025Pending sale$225,000$149/sqft
    4/29/2025Price change$225,000-6.3%$149/sqft
    4/3/2025Price change$240,000-4%$159/sqft
    3/15/2025Listed for sale$250,000+525%$165/sqft
    10/13/2021Sold$40,000+8.1%$26/sqft
    Source: RMLS Alliance as distributed by MLS GRID #EB441271 Report a problem
    9/18/2021Contingent$37,000$24/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11023632 Report a problem
    9/16/2021Listed for sale$37,000$24/sqft
    Source: My State MLS #11023632 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,427 +0.1%$64,110 +8.8%
    2023$3,422 +363.4%$58,930 +257.8%
    2022$738 +4.9%$16,470 +7%
    2021$704 +4.3%$15,390 +7%
    2020$675 +5%$14,380
    2019$643 +26.5%$14,380 +14.9%
    2018$508 +2.5%$12,520 +2%
    2017$496 +3.7%$12,280 +4%
    2016$478 +10528.4%$11,810
    2015$5 +87.5%$11,810 +29.2%
    2012$2 $9,140
    2011$2 -99%$9,140 -2%
    2010$249 +137.5%$9,330 +30.9%
    2009$105 $7,130

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 62893