2979 Centerville Rd, Little Canada, MN 55117
Home value
$396,500
$377,000 - $416,000
$2,341/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$2,341/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$2,341/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$2,538/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$2,538/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Brian Helms 612-913-6400,
Edina Realty, Inc.
Lynn Frantzen
Keller Williams Integrity Realty
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 143 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 11
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Bedroom 3
- Level: Upper
- Area: 168 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 14 x 12
Bedroom 4
- Level: Upper
- Area: 120 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 12 x 10
Bathroom
- Level: Main
- Area: 80 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 8
Dining room
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 10
Family room
- Level: Main
- Area: 238 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 17 x 14
Kitchen
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 10
Living room
- Level: Main
- Area: 216 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 18 x 12
Other
- Level: Lower
- Area: 1300 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 26
Heating
- Forced Air, Fireplace(s)
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Exhaust Fan, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
- Laundry: In Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup, Lower Level, Sink, Washer Hookup
Features
- Basement: Block,Crawl Space,Daylight,Drain Tiled,Drainage System,Sump Pump,Unfinished
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Family Room, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,078
- Total interior livable area: 3,078 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,778
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Detached Garage, Asphalt, Garage Door Opener
- Garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
- Details: Garage Dimensions (28 x 24), Garage Door Height (8), Garage Door Width (16)
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One and One Half
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck, Front Porch, Rear Porch, Wrap Around
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: None
Lot
- Size: 0.45 Acres
- Dimensions: 200 x 98
- Features: Near Public Transit, Tree Coverage - Medium
Details
- Additional structures: Garage(s)
- Foundation area: 1300
- Parcel number: 062922140012
- Zoning description: Residential-Single Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family
Materials
- Block
- Roof: Age Over 8 Years,Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1947
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 150 Amp Service
- Gas: Natural Gas
- Sewer: City Sewer/Connected, City Sewer - In Street
- Water: City Water/Connected, City Water - In Street
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 | Sold | $400,000$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/9/2025 | Pending sale | $400,000$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/22/2025 | Listed for sale | $400,000-2.4%$130/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/11/2025 | Listing removed | $410,000$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/19/2025 | Price change | $410,000-3.5%$133/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Listed for sale | $425,000-3.4%$138/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/1/2025 | Listing removed | $439,900$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/9/2025 | Price change | $439,900-3.3%$143/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/13/2025 | Price change | $454,900-2.2%$148/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Price change | $464,900-2.1%$151/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/27/2025 | Price change | $474,900-2.1%$154/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $485,000+70.2%$158/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/31/2020 | Sold | $285,000$93/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 7/10/2020 | Pending sale | $285,000$93/sqft |
Source: Midwest Management Incorporated dba Midwest Homes #5612153 Report a problem | ||
| 6/26/2020 | Price change | $285,000+9.7%$93/sqft |
| 6/23/2020 | Listed for sale | $259,900$84/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,232 -19.9% | $364,200 +11.9% |
| 2024 | $5,282 +10.2% | $325,600 -2.8% |
| 2023 | $4,792 +37.9% | $335,100 +2.6% |
| 2022 | $3,476 +25.7% | $326,600 +24.7% |
| 2021 | $2,766 -2.8% | $262,000 +14.3% |
| 2020 | $2,846 +5.6% | $229,200 +11.2% |
| 2019 | $2,696 | $206,200 |
| 2018 | $2,696 | $206,200 +3.3% |
| 2017 | $2,696 | $199,700 |
| 2016 | $2,696 +3.6% | -- |
| 2015 | $2,602 +6.9% | $199,200 |
| 2014 | $2,434 -4.8% | -- |
| 2013 | $2,558 -4.3% | -- |
| 2012 | $2,672 +9% | -- |
| 2011 | $2,452 | -- |
| 2010 | -- | -- |
| 2009 | $2,196 -19.9% | -- |
| 2008 | $2,742 -4.1% | -- |
| 2007 | $2,858 +10.2% | -- |
| 2006 | $2,594 +9.2% | -- |
| 2005 | $2,376 +6% | -- |
| 2004 | $2,242 +7.3% | -- |
| 2003 | $2,090 +8.6% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,924 -12.5% | -- |
| 2001 | $2,200 +37.4% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,602 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 55117