Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $341,800

    298 Dunson Cemetery Rd, Commerce, GA 30530

    4beds
    1,900sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $341,800 Zestimate®
    $180/sqft
    $1,992 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $341,800

    $325,000 - $359,000

    $1,992/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,992/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,098/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,098/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Beautiful private 4 bedroom ranch house on 1.5 acres for rent! Large secondary bedrooms. Detached garage with electricity. Extra storage building. Porch swing. Pasture views, private backyard. Well on property for watering garden. Garden bed included. Easy lease. Direct owner rental, no 3rd parties. No extra gimmicks. *ABSOLUTELY NO SMOKING IN THE HOUSE* Must consent to screening. Renter is responsible for all utilities. Smoking permitted outside of house.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Hookups
    Features
    • WD Hookup
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,900 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Detached
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Exterior features: Bicycle storage, No Utilities included in rent
    Details
    • Parcel number: 011033A

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Commerce

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 01/01/2025

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/28/2024Listing removed$2,000-7.8%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/27/2024Price change$2,170-4.4%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2024Listed for rent$2,270$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/31/2022Sold$290,000+0%$153/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7029941 Report a problem
    5/8/2022Pending sale$289,900$153/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20031941 Report a problem
    5/4/2022Listed for sale$289,900$153/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20031941 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Pending sale$289,900$153/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7029941 Report a problem
    4/18/2022Price change$289,900-3.3%$153/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20031941 Report a problem
    4/7/2022Listed for sale$299,900+51.5%$158/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #20031941 Report a problem
    3/20/2020Sold$198,000+1.1%$104/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    2/23/2020Pending sale$195,900$103/sqft
    Source: Keller Williams Realty ATL Part #6682715 Report a problem
    2/19/2020Listed for sale$195,900+15.3%$103/sqft
    4/27/2018Sold$169,900+112.4%$89/sqft
    Source: Hive MLS #CM961037 Report a problem
    12/14/2017Sold$80,000-5.5%$42/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/2/2017Sold$84,700$45/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$2,906 -1.1%$116,720
    2024$2,937 +0.8%$116,720 +9.9%
    2023$2,913 +43.2%$106,160 +49.6%
    2022$2,035 -0.7%$70,960
    2021$2,049 +46.3%$70,960 +62.8%
    2020$1,400 -1.4%$43,600
    2019$1,420 +35.1%$43,600 +3.8%
    2018$1,051 -7.3%$42,000 +16.1%
    2017$1,134 +0.6%$36,182
    2016$1,128 -0.6%$36,182
    2015$1,134 -0.5%$36,182 +2.2%
    2014$1,140 +1.5%$35,402 +0%
    2013$1,122 $35,401
    2012-- --
    2011-- --
    2010-- --

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 30530