New construction. Ready to move in! All brick contemporary 2 bedroom 1 bath home, concrete slab with laminate flooring. Conveniently located in the city limits close to Hospital and downtown shopping, low maintenance, 2 mini split heat and air units, city water and city sewer
Pending
Price cut: $24K (5/5)
$205,000
298 S Old Mail Rd, Crossville, TN 38555
2beds
810sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 2025
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$253/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 240 days |
- 298 |
- 3 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Sharon R. Walker,
Pioneer Realty, Inc. 931-484-8431
Source: East Tennessee Realtors,MLS#: 1315437
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- Full bathrooms: 1
Heating
- Other, Electric
Cooling
- Other
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Range, Refrigerator
Features
- Eat-in Kitchen
- Flooring: Laminate
- Basement: None
- Has fireplace: No
- Fireplace features: None
Interior area
- Total structure area: 810
- Total interior livable area: 810 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: None
Features
- Has view: Yes
- View description: Other
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 50 x 150
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 113F C 008.00
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Brick, Frame
Condition
- Year built: 2025
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $253/sqft
- Date on market: 9/15/2025
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/9/2026 | Pending sale | $205,000$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $205,000-10.5%$253/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/5/2026 | Price change | $229,000-4.5%$283/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/5/2025 | Price change | $239,900-4%$296/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/15/2025 | Listed for sale | $249,900$309/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
Tax history is unavailable.
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 38555