Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $399,900

    2981 Sharp Top Rd, Palmyra, TN 37142

    3beds
    1,936sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 2023
    1.5 Acres Lot
    $399,800 Zestimate®
    $207/sqft
    $2,168 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $399,800

    $380,000 - $420,000

    $2,168/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,168/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,316/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,316/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    **PRICE REDUCED** Better than New on 1.5 acres!! Privacy and Wildlife Galore. Out in the Country with No City Taxes *No HOA Bring your RV, Utility Trailer and Ride your ATVs. Kitchen features custom white cabinetry with granite countertops, an island & stainless steel appliances! Open living room, with a stone fireplace & kitchen has plenty of storage and includes a walk-in pantry. The primary bathroom suite w/double-sink vanity and an additional 5 ft make-up/dressing vanity also features a huge tile shower built for TWO. Spacious guest bedrooms fit queen beds, walk-in closets and the laundry room upstairs! Outside is your playground with a covered patio, firepit or ride off into the woods, 2 storage buildings (moveable) Insulated, smart garage door. Washer and dryer convey. You Must Come SEE

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Debra Butts 931-246-9332,

    Keller Williams Realty dba Debra Butts & Associate

    Bought with:

    Rob Harris, 281443

    Crye-Leike, Inc., REALTORS

    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 3128611MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Bedroom 1
    • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Level: Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Area: 224 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x16
    Bedroom 2
    • Area: 140 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 14x10
    Bedroom 3
    • Area: 156 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13x12
    Dining room
    • Area: 120 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 10x12
    Kitchen
    • Features: Pantry
    • Level: Pantry
    Living room
    • Area: 240 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 15x16
    Heating
    • Central, Electric
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Oven, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Vinyl
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,936
    • Total interior livable area: 1,936 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,936

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 6
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Front, Concrete, Driveway
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    • Uncovered spaces: 4
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Covered, Porch
    Lot
    • Size: 1.50 Acres
    • Features: Wooded
    • Topography: Wooded
    Details
    • Additional structures: Storage
    • Parcel number: 063114 04315 00018114
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Stone, Vinyl Siding
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2023

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Private
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Water Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Smoke Detector(s)
    Location
    • Region: Palmyra
    • Subdivision: Kmg Properties Sharp Top Road Lots 1-10

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/1/2026Sold$399,900$207/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #3128611 Report a problem
    4/7/2026Contingent$399,900$207/sqft
    3/31/2026Price change$399,900-2.4%$207/sqft
    3/4/2026Price change$409,900-1.2%$212/sqft
    2/17/2026Price change$414,9000%$214/sqft
    2/13/2026Listed for sale$415,000+1%$214/sqft
    10/17/2025Listing removed$411,000$212/sqft
    Source: RealTracs MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2974999 Report a problem
    9/6/2025Price change$411,000-1%$212/sqft
    8/22/2025Listed for sale$415,000$214/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$2,076 +42.4%$98,875 +102.7%
    2023$1,458 $48,775
    2022-- $48,775

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 37142