Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $302,000

    2986 Lauren Parc Rd, Decatur, GA 30032

    3beds
    1,730sqft
    Condominium, Residential, Townhouse
    Built in 2005
    6,534 Square Feet Lot
    $279,600 Zestimate®
    $175/sqft
    $2,003 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $279,600

    $260,000 - $296,000

    $2,003/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,003/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,511/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,511/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your new home in Decatur! This charming property offers a perfect blend of modern comfort and classic appeal. Featuring 3 bedrooms with en-suite bathrooms. Perfect roommate or in-law floor plan. The bedroom on the first floor is perfect for a home office or guest suite. On the main floor, you will find the kitchen which boasts granite countertops, all major appliances (refrigerator, stove, dishwasher and microwave) The Living room features a gas log fireplace, built-in bookshelves. The laundry and half bath are both on the main level. Step outside to the back deck, perfect for enjoying the beautiful Georgia weather. Conveniently located in the desirable Lauren Parc neighborhood. This home is close to Downtown Decatur, Emory University, Agnes Scott College. Convenient to "Museum School'' Elementary lottery system and easy access to major highways. Very well maintained HOA community. FHA Approved community. Don't miss the opportunity to make this stunning property yours! Schedule a showing today!

Norluxe Realty Atlanta

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7265824MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen
    Heating
    • Central
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Kitchen
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, High Speed Internet, Other
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood
    • Windows: None
    • Basement: None
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: End Unit,No One Above,No One Below
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,730
    • Total interior livable area: 1,730 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,730
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 1
    Lot
    • Size: 6,534 sqft
    • Features: Back Yard, Front Yard
    Details
    • Additional structures: None
    • Parcel number: 15 185 13 054
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: Townhouse
    • Architectural style: Townhouse,Traditional
    • Property subtype: Condominium, Residential, Townhouse
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 2005

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 110 Volts, 220 Volts in Laundry
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: None
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Fire Alarm

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $2,640 annually
    • Services included: Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA
    • Ownership: Condominium
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/13/2026Listing removed$3,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/5/2026Listed for rent$3,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    12/16/2025Listing removed$3,150$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    11/25/2025Listed for rent$3,150+5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/27/2025Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/11/2025Listed for rent$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/29/2024Listing removed$3,000$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/27/2024Price change$3,000+11.5%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/26/2024Price change$2,690+3.9%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/24/2024Price change$2,590-16.5%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/23/2024Price change$3,100+19.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/21/2024Price change$2,590+1.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/17/2024Price change$2,560-5.2%$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/12/2024Price change$2,700-3.6%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    8/3/2024Price change$2,800+7.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/30/2024Price change$2,600+4%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    7/29/2024Listed for rent$2,500$1/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    10/10/2023Sold$302,000+0.7%$175/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7265824 Report a problem
    9/8/2023Pending sale$300,000$173/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7265824 Report a problem
    9/1/2023Contingent$300,000$173/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10195358 Report a problem
    8/24/2023Listed for sale$300,000+33.3%$173/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10195358 Report a problem
    12/3/2020Sold$225,000+0%$130/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #8860421 Report a problem
    10/16/2020Pending sale$224,999$130/sqft
    Source: Savoia Realty #8860421 Report a problem
    10/11/2020Price change$224,999-4.3%$130/sqft
    Source: Savoia Realty #8860421 Report a problem
    9/21/2020Listed for sale$234,999+33.6%$136/sqft
    Source: Savoia Realty #8860421 Report a problem
    12/27/2005Sold$175,900$102/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$3,362 -35.1%$115,040 -1.9%
    2024$5,178 +104.4%$117,280 +3.8%
    2023$2,534 -6.2%$112,960 +20%
    2022$2,701 -23%$94,160 +18.5%
    2021$3,511 +72.1%$79,440 +10.5%
    2020$2,039 +8.2%$71,880 +8.6%
    2019$1,884 +28.3%$66,200 +22.4%
    2018$1,468 +8%$54,080 +10.1%
    2017$1,360 +11.1%$49,120 +6%
    2016$1,225 $46,360 +76.4%
    2014$1,225 $26,280
    2013-- $26,280
    2012-- $26,280 -47.9%
    2011-- $50,400 -23.6%
    2010$1,759 $65,960
    2009$1,759 +17.7%$65,960
    2008$1,494 +0.4%$65,960
    2007$1,487 $65,960
    2006$1,487 $65,960

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Belvedere Park