accepted offer 72 hour kickout - Welcome to your beautifully remodeled country retreat! This charming 3-bedroom, 1.5-bath home offers 1,116 square feet of thoughtfully updated living space, perfect for comfortable everyday living Enjoy peace of mind with a brand-new roof, all-new flooring, and a fully renovated kitchen and bathrooms featuring modern finishes and stylish touches throughout. Every detail has been refreshed, making this home truly move-in ready Situated on a spacious three-quarter acre lot, the property provides plenty of room for outdoor living, gardening, or simply enjoying the quiet surroundings. Adding even more value, a brand-new septic tank will be installed prior to settlement. If you’re looking for the perfect blend of modern updates and serene country living, this home is a must-see!
Under contract
Price cut: $3K (5/5)
$227,900
29862 Hudson Corner Rd, Marion Station, MD 21838
3beds
1,116sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1962
0.75 Acres Lot
$221,900 Zestimate®
$204/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
Quiet surroundingsFully renovated kitchenBrand-new roofAll-new flooringSpacious three-quarter acre lot
- 31 days |
- 337 |
- 16 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Andrew McBride 410-546-3211,
Long & Foster Real Estate, Inc. 4105463211
Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDSO2007092
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Main level bathrooms: 2
- Main level bedrooms: 3
Rooms
- Room types: Living Room, Kitchen, Sun/Florida Room, Utility Room, Media Room
Appliances
- Included: Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Cooktop, Water Heater, Refrigerator, Oven/Range - Electric, Microwave, Exhaust Fan, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Hookup, Has Laundry, Washer/Dryer Hookups Only
Features
- Bathroom - Tub Shower, Breakfast Area, Ceiling Fan(s), Combination Kitchen/Living, Combination Kitchen/Dining, Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Family Room Off Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Eat-in Kitchen, Recessed Lighting, Dry Wall
- Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Carpet
- Doors: Six Panel, Insulated
- Windows: Insulated Windows
- Has basement: No
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,116
- Total interior livable area: 1,116 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,116
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 3
- Parking features: Gravel, Driveway
- Uncovered spaces: 3
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: 2+ Access Exits
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Exterior features: Storage, Rain Gutters
- Pool features: None
- Fencing: Partial,Chain Link
Lot
- Size: 0.75 Acres
- Features: Backs to Trees, SideYard(s), Rear Yard, Landscaped, Front Yard, Corner Lot, Cleared
Details
- Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade, Outbuilding
- Parcel number: 2003047741
- Zoning: A
- Special conditions: Standard
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch/Rambler
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding, Stick Built, Mixed Plumbing, Block
- Foundation: Crawl Space
- Roof: Architectural Shingle
Condition
- Excellent,Very Good,Good
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1962
- Major remodel year: 2026
Utilities & green energy
- Electric: 150 Amps
- Sewer: Private Sewer
- Water: Private
- Utilities for property: Broadband, Satellite Internet Service
Community & HOA
Community
- Security: Smoke Detector(s), Main Entrance Lock
- Subdivision: None Available
HOA
- Has HOA: No
Location
- Region: Marion Station
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $204/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $118,033
- Annual tax amount: $1,176
- Date on market: 4/13/2026
- Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
- Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan
- Ownership: Fee Simple
- Road surface type: Black Top
Estimated market value
$221,900
$211,000 - $233,000
$1,613/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/14/2026 | Contingent | $227,900$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/5/2026 | Price change | $227,900-1.3%$204/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/13/2026 | Listed for sale | $230,900+298.1%$207/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/7/2025 | Sold | $58,000-41.4%$52/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 8/27/2025 | Price change | $99,000-5.7%$89/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/14/2025 | Price change | $105,000-17.9%$94/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/20/2025 | Price change | $127,900-3.8%$115/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/23/2024 | Listed for sale | $132,900$119/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,296 +24.7% | $105,767 +13.1% |
| 2024 | $1,040 +6.7% | $93,500 +6.7% |
| 2023 | $974 +7.2% | $87,633 -6.3% |
| 2022 | $909 +7.7% | $93,500 +23.2% |
| 2021 | $844 +0.1% | $75,900 +0.1% |
| 2020 | $843 +0.1% | $75,833 -0.1% |
| 2019 | $843 +0.1% | $75,900 +0.3% |
| 2018 | $842 | $75,700 |
| 2017 | $842 | $75,700 |
| 2016 | $842 -1% | $75,700 -1% |
| 2015 | $851 +118.3% | $76,500 |
| 2014 | $390 | $76,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $76,500 -1.8% |
| 2012 | -- | $77,900 |
| 2011 | -- | $77,900 |
| 2010 | -- | $77,900 -13.1% |
| 2009 | -- | $89,620 +15% |
| 2008 | -- | $77,902 +17.7% |
| 2007 | -- | $66,186 +21.5% |
| 2006 | -- | $54,470 +5.9% |
| 2005 | -- | $51,452 +6.2% |
| 2004 | -- | $48,436 +6.6% |
| 2003 | -- | $45,420 +3.6% |
| 2002 | -- | $43,826 +3.8% |
| 2001 | -- | $42,233 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 21838