Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $140,000

    299 Bells Brook Rd, Ceres, NY 14721

    3beds
    1,404sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2010
    3.35 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $100/sqft
    $1,650 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $1,650/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,650/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,650/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $935/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $935/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Set on 3.348 peaceful acres surrounded by trees and a creek, this home offers the perfect blend of comfort and privacy. The home features three bedrooms and two full baths, including a primary suite with a spacious bath and double sinks. Inside, the layout is warm and functional, with a comfortable living room, a bright kitchen and dining area, and generous bedrooms that provide flexibility for family, guests, or home office use. Large windows fill the home with natural light and frame views of the wooded setting. Additional highlights include a covered front porch, a full water filtration system, and an attached garage for convenience and storage. Outdoors, there’s plenty of room to garden, play, or simply enjoy the quiet and space of country living. This property combines modern amenities with a serene setting, offering a wonderful opportunity to create your own retreat while staying close to everyday needs. Property is being sold AS-IS.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Nicole Roche 724-953-6911,

    Howard Hanna Professionals - Olean

    Bought with:

    Kenneth M. Bailey, 10371200907

    Real Estate Pros & More

    Source: NYSAMLSs,MLS#: R1675880MLS LogoOriginating MLS: Chautauqua-Cattaraugus

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Gas, Forced Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Dishwasher, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater, Refrigerator, Washer, Water Purifier Owned, Water Softener Owned
    • Laundry: Main Level
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Eat-in Kitchen, Separate/Formal Living Room, Bedroom on Main Level, Bath in Primary Bedroom
    • Flooring: Carpet, Varies, Vinyl
    • Basement: Crawl Space
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 1,404
    • Total interior livable area: 1,404 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Attached, Garage
    • Attached garage spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Porch
    • Exterior features: Gravel Driveway
    Lot
    • Size: 3.35 Acres
    • Dimensions: 701 x 339
    • Features: Irregular Lot, Secluded, Wooded
    Details
    • Parcel number: 296.16.14
    • Special conditions: Trust

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Modular/Prefab,Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle
    Condition
    • Resale
    • Year built: 2010
    Details
    • Builder model: Twin Lakes Homes, Inc

    Utilities & green energy

    • Sewer: Septic Tank
    • Water: Well
    • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected, High Speed Internet Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Ceres

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,USDA Loan,VA Loan

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$140,000-5.3%$100/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1675880 Report a problem
    5/11/2026Pending sale$147,900$105/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1675880 Report a problem
    4/23/2026Listed for sale$147,900$105/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1675880 Report a problem
    2/6/2026Pending sale$147,900$105/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1639793 Report a problem
    1/5/2026Contingent$147,900$105/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1639793 Report a problem
    11/19/2025Price change$147,900-11.9%$105/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1639793 Report a problem
    11/9/2025Price change$167,900-9.2%$120/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1639793 Report a problem
    11/2/2025Price change$184,900-7.5%$132/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1639793 Report a problem
    10/24/2025Price change$199,900-4.8%$142/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1639793 Report a problem
    10/6/2025Listed for sale$209,900$150/sqft
    Source: NYSAMLSs #R1639793 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    Tax history is unavailable.

    Neighborhood: 14721