Skip main navigation
Active
  • Listed by: John L. Scott CNT
    $2,950,000

    299 Conrad Road, Winlock, WA 98596

    3beds
    6,665sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1999
    86.29 Acres Lot
    $2,729,600 Zestimate®
    $443/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Full kitchenDream kitchenMultiple outbuildingsPrivate officeExpansive guest quartersImpressive workshopPrimary suite
    Experience luxury & tranquility in this stunning custom home just shy of 7000 sf w/exquisite old growth cedar & curly maple finishes. Main level features a dream kitchen w/dining area, private office, cozy library & primary suite w/spa inspired bathroom. Upper loft offers additional primary suite or extra living area. Lower level boasts an impressive workshop & expansive guest quarters, including a full kitchen & root cellar. On 86 breathtaking acres of timberland w/over $1M in marketable timber, the property has kept grounds, multiple outbuildings & a 5 acre hayfield. Enjoy a lg. orchard, serene ponds, abundant wildlife, & the ultimate peace & quiet that only a secluded estate can provide. This is more than a home, it's a private retreat.
    207 days
    |
    455
    |
    21
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    LauraLee Zuber Titus,

    John L. Scott CNT

    Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 2446978MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bathrooms: 2
      • Main level bedrooms: 2
      Heating
      • Fireplace, Forced Air, Heat Pump, Electric, Wood
      Cooling
      • Forced Air, Heat Pump
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s), Water Heater: Electric, Water Heater Location: Lower Level
      Features
      • Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Dining Room, Loft
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Stone, Carpet
      • Doors: French Doors
      • Windows: Double Pane/Storm Window, Skylight(s)
      • Basement: Finished
      • Number of fireplaces: 1
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Main Level: 1, Fireplace
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,665
      • Total interior livable area: 6,665 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 4
      • Parking features: Attached Garage, RV Parking
      • Attached garage spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: Multi/Split
      • Entry location: Main
      • Patio & porch: Second Kitchen, Second Primary Bedroom, Bath Off Primary, Ceiling Fan(s), Double Pane/Storm Window, Dining Room, Fireplace, French Doors, Loft, Security System, Skylight(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry, Water Heater
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Territorial
      Lot
      • Size: 86.29 Acres
      • Features: Open Lot, Paved, Barn, Deck, Outbuildings, Patio, RV Parking, Shop
      • Topography: Equestrian,Level,Sloped
      • Residential vegetation: Fruit Trees, Garden Space, Pasture, Wooded
      Details
      • Parcel number: 014935000000
      • Zoning description: Jurisdiction: County
      • Special conditions: Standard
      • Other equipment: Leased Equipment: None

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Northwest Contemporary,Multi Level
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Wood Siding
      • Foundation: Poured Concrete
      • Roof: Composition
      Condition
      • Very Good
      • Year built: 1999
      • Major remodel year: 1999

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $443/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $944,100
      • Annual tax amount: $7,121
      • Date on market: 10/23/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 207 days
      • Listing terms: Conventional
      • Inclusions: Dishwasher(s), Dryer(s), Leased Equipment, Refrigerator(s), Stove(s)/Range(s), Washer(s)
      • Road surface type: Dirt
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $2,729,600

        $2.59M - $2.87M

        $2,836/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        10/23/2025Listed for sale$2,950,000$443/sqft
        Source: NWMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #2446978 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$6,830 +0.1%$944,100 +4.1%
        2024$6,821 +7.2%$906,700 -3.6%
        2023$6,363 +23%$940,300 +37.4%
        2021$5,175 +1.3%$684,300 +12%
        2020$5,108 +0.6%$611,100 +8.1%
        2019$5,080 +22%$565,400 +7.7%
        2018$4,165 $524,800 +12.1%
        2017$4,165 -0.5%$468,000 +4.8%
        2016$4,184 +12.5%$446,400 +8.8%
        2015$3,718 +15.8%$410,300 +3.8%
        2013$3,211 $395,300

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 98596

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          18 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable