Skip main navigation
Sold for $485,000
  • $485,000

    299 Prestwick Way, Edison, NJ 08820

    2beds
    --sqft
    Condominium
    Built in 1996
    -- sqft lot
    $409,800 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,494 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $409,800

    $373,000 - $443,000

    $2,494/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,494/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $3,592/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $3,592/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    ANJUM RAZI,

    LEGACY REALTY GROUP 732-744-0400,

    JOANNA A. ANDRADE,

    LEGACY REALTY GROUP

    Source: All Jersey MLS,MLS#: 2508762RMLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 2
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Full Bath
    Dining room
    • Features: Dining L
    Kitchen
    • Features: Eat-in Kitchen
    Basement
    • Area: 0
    Heating
    • Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Gas Range/Oven, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Entrance Foyer, Laundry Room, Bath Half, Living Room, Dining Room, 2 Bedrooms, Bath Full, None
    • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
    • Has basement: No
    • Has fireplace: No
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: 1 Car Width, Garage, Garage Door Opener
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: See Remarks
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    Lot
    • Features: Near Shopping, Near Train, Near Public Transit
    Details
    • Parcel number: 050059402000060000C0299

Condition
    • Year built: 1996

    Utilities & green energy

    • Gas: Natural Gas
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Underground Utilities

• Has HOA: Yes
    • HOA fee: $330 monthly

    Other

    Other facts
    • Ownership: Condominium

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/4/2025Listing removed$2,650
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2514387R Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listed for rent$2,650
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2514387R Report a problem
    5/29/2025Listing removed$2,650
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/25/2025Listed for rent$2,650+6%
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    5/24/2025Sold$485,000-2.8%
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2508762R Report a problem
    3/15/2025Contingent$499,000
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2508762R Report a problem
    2/2/2025Listed for sale$499,000+19860%
    Source: All Jersey MLS #2508762R Report a problem
    10/3/2023Sold$2,500+56.3%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    1/19/2023Listing removed--
    Source: All Jersey MLS Report a problem
    1/16/2023Listed for rent$2,500+35.1%
    Source: All Jersey MLS Report a problem
    10/29/2018Listing removed$1,850
    Source: Keller Williams Elite Realtors #1901846 Report a problem
    7/15/2018Listed for rent$1,850+5.7%
    Source: KELLER WILLIAMS ELITE REALTORS #1901846 Report a problem
    7/28/2016Listing removed$1,750+2.9%
    Source: MAIN STREET REALTY C-21 #1700877 Report a problem
    7/2/2015Listing removed$1,700
    Source: MAIN STREET REALTY C-21 #1537574 Report a problem
    6/9/2015Listed for rent$1,700+3%
    Source: CENTURY 21 Main Street Realty #1537574 Report a problem
    6/1/2014Sold$1,600-99.3%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    5/3/2014Listing removed$1,650
    Source: JOHN ANTHONY AGENCY C-21 #1410894 Report a problem
    11/13/2013Listed for rent$1,650
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RES. BROKERAGE #1407768 Report a problem
    12/25/2011Listing removed$1,650
    Source: Keller Williams Elite Report a problem
    9/29/2011Listed for rent$1,650
    Source: Keller Williams Elite Report a problem
    9/22/2003Sold$222,000+122%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/13/1996Sold$99,990
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,345 $110,700
    2024$6,345 +0.5%$110,700
    2023$6,313 0%$110,700
    2022$6,315 +0.4%$110,700
    2021$6,291 +1%$110,700
    2020$6,231 +6.8%$110,700
    2019$5,836 $110,700
    2018$5,836 +4.3%$110,700
    2017$5,597 +3.9%$110,700
    2016$5,384 +2.9%$110,700
    2015$5,232 +3.3%$110,700
    2014$5,066 +10.9%$110,700
    2010$4,570 +4.6%$110,700
    2009$4,367 $110,700
    2008-- $110,700
    2007$14,343 +1.4%$110,700
    2006$14,148 +2.5%$110,700
    2005$13,804 $110,700
    2004-- $110,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 08820