Skip main navigation
For sale
  • Price cut: $4K (4/21)
    $275,000

    2990 E Riverside Dr Unit 166, Saint George, UT 84790

    2beds
    2baths
    757sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1997
    2,613.6 Square Feet Lot
    $273,400 Zestimate®
    $363/sqft
    $90/mo HOA

    What's special

    Mostly furnished residenceAmple parkingStylish comfortable furnitureFully fenced private lotSerene back deckNewer water heaterGreat storage shed
    Welcome home to this clean and beautifully maintained property in a peaceful community. This mostly furnished residence features stylish, comfortable furniture, a newer water heater, and ample parking on a fully fenced, private lot. Enjoy multiple outdoor living areas with a charming front patio and a serene back deck--perfect for relaxing or entertaining. Inside, you'll find an electric fireplace for cozy evenings, a brand-new dishwasher, and double screened front doors that bring in fresh air while keeping the space feeling open and bright. A great storage shed provides plenty of extra room for tools, hobbies, or seasonal items. This property offers easy, low-maintenance living with thoughtful updates throughout. Buyer to verify all information.
    174 days
    |
    397
    |
    16
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    VICKY LYN WILEY 435-229-7598,

    REALTY ABSOLUTE,

    BEAU K WILEY,

    REALTY ABSOLUTE

    Source: WCBR,MLS#: 25-266816

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 2
      • Bathrooms: 2
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 757
      • Total interior livable area: 757 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 757

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: None
      • Carport spaces: 2
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      Lot
      • Size: 2,613.6 Square Feet
      • Features: Curbs & Gutters, Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: SGRIOV3166
      • Zoning description: Residential, PUD

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Built & Standing
      • Year built: 1997

      Utilities & green energy

      • Water: Culinary
      • Utilities for property: Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: RIO VIRGIN RV PARK
      HOA
      • Has HOA: Yes
      • Services included: Common Area Maintenance, Water, Private Road, Garbage, Clubhouse
      • HOA fee: $90 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Saint George

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $363/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $257,500
      • Annual tax amount: $1,711
      • Date on market: 11/17/2025
      • Cumulative days on market: 177 days
      • Listing terms: FHA,Cash,1031 Exchange
      • Inclusions: Window Coverings, Washer, Storage Shed(s), Sprinkler, Full, Sprinkler, Auto, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Plant Shelves, Patio, Covered, Oven/Range, Freestnd, Outdoor Lighting, Microwave, Landscaped, Full, Fenced, Full, Dryer, Disposal, Dishwasher, Ceiling, Vaulted, Ceiling Fan(s), Bay/Box Windows, Bath, Sep Tub/Shwr, Awnings
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $273,400

        $260,000 - $287,000

        $1,638/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/21/2026Price change$275,000-1.4%$363/sqft
        Source: WCBR #25-266816 Report a problem
        3/16/2026Price change$279,000-2.1%$369/sqft
        Source: WCBR #25-266816 Report a problem
        1/22/2026Price change$285,000-1.4%$376/sqft
        Source: WCBR #25-266816 Report a problem
        1/13/2026Price change$289,000-2%$382/sqft
        Source: WCBR #25-266816 Report a problem
        11/17/2025Listed for sale$295,000+13.5%$390/sqft
        Source: WCBR #25-266816 Report a problem
        4/7/2023Sold--
        Source: WCBR #22-236292 Report a problem
        2/27/2023Contingent$260,000$343/sqft
        Source: WCBR #22-236292 Report a problem
        2/27/2023Pending sale$260,000$343/sqft
        Source: WCBR #22-236292 Report a problem
        2/17/2023Price change$260,000-1.9%$343/sqft
        Source: WCBR #22-236292 Report a problem
        2/3/2023Listed for sale$265,000$350/sqft
        Source: WCBR #22-236292 Report a problem
        2/3/2023Pending sale$265,000$350/sqft
        Source: WCBR #22-236292 Report a problem
        12/5/2022Contingent$265,000$350/sqft
        Source: WCBR #22-236292 Report a problem
        10/17/2022Price change$265,000+40.2%$350/sqft
        Source: WCBR #22-236292 Report a problem
        9/22/2020Pending sale$189,000$250/sqft
        Source: RED ROCK REAL ESTATE #20-216850 Report a problem
        9/17/2020Listed for sale$189,000$250/sqft
        Source: RED ROCK REAL ESTATE #20-216850 Report a problem
        9/16/2020Pending sale$189,000$250/sqft
        Source: RED ROCK REAL ESTATE #20-216850 Report a problem
        9/14/2020Listed for sale$189,000$250/sqft
        Source: RED ROCK REAL ESTATE #20-216850 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,750 +89.4%$257,500 +86.5%
        2023$924 -1.9%$138,050 +4.4%
        2022$941 +5.5%$132,275 +28.6%
        2021$892 -42.3%$102,850 -38.8%
        2020$1,548 +4.4%$168,000 +6.9%
        2019$1,483 -4.5%$157,200 +4.8%
        2018$1,552 +4.2%$150,000 +4.2%
        2017$1,490 $144,000 +12.1%
        2016$1,490 +4%$128,500 +4.6%
        2015$1,433 $122,900 -1.4%
        2014$1,433 -3.8%$124,600 +2.5%
        2013$1,489 +5.2%$121,600 +13.1%
        2012$1,415 -1%$107,500 -0.6%
        2011$1,429 +3.4%$108,200 -1.9%
        2010$1,382 +35.5%$110,295 -3.5%
        2009$1,019 -12.5%$114,245 -12.5%
        2008$1,165 $130,535 +28.4%
        2006-- $101,630
        2005-- --

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $1,511/mo
        Principal & interest
        $1334
        HOA Fees
        $90
        Property taxes
        $87
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 84790

          Getting around

          21 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          49 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable