Skip main navigation
Sold for $375,000
  • $375,000

    2991 Coonpath Rd NE, Lancaster, OH 43130

    4beds
    3,184sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1987
    1.99 Acres Lot
    $374,900 Zestimate®
    $118/sqft
    $3,034 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $374,900

    $352,000 - $397,000

    $3,034/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,034/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,386/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Welcome to your private escape! Tucked away on nearly 2 secluded acres, this spacious 4-level home offers 3,184 sq ft of versatile living space with room to relax, entertain, or host extended family. Inside, you'll find gorgeous hardwood floors, vaulted ceilings, and a bright 4-seasons room that brings in natural light year-round. The main level features first-floor laundry, a large kitchen and living area, and a massive owner's suite designed for comfort. The walk-out basement offers its own kitchen and half bath, perfect for a mother-in-law suite or guest space. The outdoor setting is just as impressive, with a peaceful landscape and a fully stocked koi pond surrounded by mature trees and privacy. Recent updates include BRAND NEW ROOF, all-new plumbing throughout the home, a new furnace, new hot water tank, and new well pump. All giving you peace of mind for years to come.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Brittany Conner 614-746-8736,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Bought with:

    Cathy J Everitt, 255618

    Keller Williams Greater Cols

    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 226002979MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Electric, Forced Air
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
    • Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup
    Features
    • Flooring: Wood, Carpet
    • Windows: Insulated Windows
    • Basement: Walk-Out Access,Full
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 3,184
    • Total interior livable area: 3,184 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 3
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Carport spaces: 2
    Features
    • Levels: Quad-Level
    • Patio & porch: Patio, Deck
    Lot
    • Size: 1.99 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0270121800
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Foundation: Block
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1987

Other facts
    • Listing terms: USDA Loan,VA Loan,FHA,Conventional

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/15/2026Sold$375,000$118/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #226002979 Report a problem
    3/12/2026Contingent$375,000$118/sqft
    2/22/2026Listed for sale$375,000$118/sqft
    2/11/2026Contingent$375,000$118/sqft
    2/2/2026Listed for sale$375,000$118/sqft
    10/25/2025Listing removed$375,000$118/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #225022311 Report a problem
    10/12/2025Contingent$375,000$118/sqft
    10/7/2025Price change$375,000-2.6%$118/sqft
    9/30/2025Listed for sale$385,000$121/sqft
    9/5/2025Contingent$385,000$121/sqft
    9/3/2025Price change$385,000-3.5%$121/sqft
    8/30/2025Listed for sale$399,000$125/sqft
    8/1/2025Listing removed$399,000$125/sqft
    7/16/2025Price change$399,000-3.9%$125/sqft
    7/9/2025Price change$415,000-2.4%$130/sqft
    6/19/2025Listed for sale$425,000+30.8%$133/sqft
    11/20/2023Sold$325,000-1.5%$102/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #223019000 Report a problem
    10/13/2023Contingent$329,900$104/sqft
    10/9/2023Price change$329,900-2.1%$104/sqft
    10/2/2023Listed for sale$337,000$106/sqft
    10/2/2023Contingent$337,000$106/sqft
    9/30/2023Listed for sale$337,000$106/sqft
    8/29/2023Contingent$337,000$106/sqft
    8/22/2023Price change$337,000-3.4%$106/sqft
    8/3/2023Price change$349,000-2.8%$110/sqft
    7/15/2023Price change$359,000-2.9%$113/sqft
    7/3/2023Listed for sale$369,900+85%$116/sqft
    2/26/2021Sold$200,000-19.2%$63/sqft
    Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS #220035770 Report a problem
    7/26/2016Sold$247,500$78/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,234 +50.5%$105,810 +51.2%
    2023$2,814 -1.2%$70,000
    2022$2,849 -26.4%$70,000 -24.3%
    2021$3,870 -0.5%$92,490
    2020$3,891 +9.6%$92,490
    2019$3,550 +10%$92,490 +16.3%
    2018$3,228 -34.6%$79,510
    2017$4,936 +65.6%$79,510
    2016$2,981 +12.6%$79,510 +16.7%
    2015$2,647 +4.8%$68,130
    2014$2,525 +0.5%$68,130
    2013$2,513 -2.8%$68,130
    2012$2,585 +10.6%$68,130 -1.4%
    2011$2,337 +1.1%$69,070
    2010$2,311 +9.1%$69,070 +6.8%
    2009$2,118 +3%$64,660 0%
    2008$2,055 -0.1%$64,663 0%
    2007$2,057 -7%$64,680 +8.6%
    2006$2,212 +5%$59,560
    2005$2,107 -4.4%$59,560
    2004$2,204 +10.7%$59,560 +2%
    2003$1,991 +2.4%$58,391
    2002$1,943 -18.5%$58,391
    2001$2,383 -25.9%$58,391 +1.8%
    2000$3,218 $57,355

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 43130