Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $732,800

    29915 N 172nd St, Rio Verde, AZ 85263

    4beds
    2baths
    2,641sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 2006
    2.11 Acres Lot
    $732,800 Zestimate®
    $277/sqft
    $4,554 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $732,800

    $682,000 - $791,000

    $4,554/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,554/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,123/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,123/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    This charming home sits on 2+ acres just off a paved road. Enjoy endless mountains views from every window that are sure to take your breath away. Just a short distance away you can escape to the Tonto National Forest for an adventured-filled day. Inside, a true split floor plan offers plenty of space for everyone. The kitchen features a large island and walk-in pantry, making it the perfect place to entertain guests. A spacious fenced in backyard is great for enjoying your mornings watching the sunrise. A circular drive provides easy access and turnaround for your horse trailer, toy haulers, or RV. Only 10 mins from Needle Rock Recreation Area, restaurants and golfing!

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 2
    Heating
    • Other
    Cooling
    • Refrigerator
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,641 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached
    Features
    • Exterior features: Stucco
    Lot
    • Size: 2.11 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 21942041

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Roof: Built-up
    Condition
    • Year built: 2006

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Rio Verde

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/17/2023Sold$611,700-5.9%$232/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6509694 Report a problem
    2/14/2023Pending sale$650,000$246/sqft
    Source: RE/MAX International #6509694 Report a problem
    1/25/2023Listed for sale$650,000+828.6%$246/sqft
    Source: ARMLS #6509694 Report a problem
    3/2/2001Sold$70,000$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$1,648 -0.2%$65,350 -6.2%
    2024$1,651 +2.4%$69,680 +63.4%
    2023$1,613 -3.2%$42,631 -3.9%
    2022$1,666 -9.6%$44,380 +2.6%
    2021$1,844 +3.1%$43,260 +5.7%
    2020$1,788 +3.9%$40,930 +4.1%
    2019$1,721 $39,320 -0.7%
    2018$1,721 +3.7%$39,600 +2.7%
    2017$1,659 +6.3%$38,550 +5%
    2016$1,561 +8.1%$36,730 +9.7%
    2015$1,444 $33,480 +21.8%
    2014-- $27,480 +4.6%
    2013-- $26,280
    2012-- $26,280 -15%
    2011-- $30,920 -29.8%
    2010-- $44,050 -14.2%
    2009-- $51,330 +76.3%
    2008-- $29,120 +17%
    2007-- $24,880 +78.7%
    2006-- $13,920 +26.1%
    2005-- $11,040
    2004-- $11,040 +14%
    2003-- $9,680

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 85263