38010 Clover Cir, Hinckley, MN 55037
Home value
$182,300
Estimated sales range
Not available
$1,464/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$1,464/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$1,464/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$891/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$891/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Dawn Peddycoart 763-234-0963,
Edina Realty, Inc.
Bobbi Jo Dinesen
Home Star Real Estate
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 2
- Bathrooms: 1
- 3/4 bathrooms: 1
Bedroom
- Level: Main
Bedroom 2
- Level: Main
Bedroom 3
- Level: Main
Bedroom 4
Appliances
- Included: Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
- Laundry: None
Features
- Basement: Block
- Number of fireplaces: 1
- Fireplace features: Wood Burning Stove
Interior area
- Total structure area: 968
- Total interior livable area: 968 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 968
- Finished area below ground: 0
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Detached Garage
- Garage spaces: 1
Accessibility
- Accessibility features: None
Features
- Levels: One
- Stories: 1
- Patio & porch: Covered, Front Porch
Lot
- Size: 3.63 Acres
- Dimensions: 529 x 293 x 642 x 369
- Features: Tree Coverage - Heavy
Details
- Foundation area: 150
- Parcel number: 0015069000
- Zoning description: Residential-Multi-Family
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Block, Post and Beam, Log
- Roof: Age Over 8 Years
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1994
Utilities & green energy
- Gas: Electric
- Sewer: Holding Tank, Septic System Compliant - Yes
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 7/25/2025 | Sold | $180,000+4.7%$186/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/17/2025 | Pending sale | $172,000$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/13/2025 | Price change | $172,000+11%$178/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/21/2025 | Pending sale | $155,000$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/16/2025 | Listed for sale | $155,000+82.4%$160/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/25/2017 | Sold | $85,000+30.8%$88/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 8/30/2013 | Sold | $65,000$67/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $642 -9.3% | $92,500 +5.6% |
| 2023 | $708 -19.5% | $87,600 +4.3% |
| 2022 | $880 | $84,000 -4.2% |
| 2021 | -- | $87,700 +5.4% |
| 2020 | $822 +2% | $83,200 +10.9% |
| 2019 | $806 +10.4% | $75,000 +14% |
| 2017 | $730 -0.8% | $65,800 |
| 2016 | $736 +19.9% | $65,800 +17.7% |
| 2014 | $614 -9.2% | $55,900 -25.4% |
| 2011 | $676 +33.6% | $74,900 +14.2% |
| 2009 | $506 +9.5% | $65,600 +5.8% |
| 2008 | $462 | $62,000 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 55037