Skip main navigation
Auction
  • listing provided by
    Est. $317,900

    2992 Charles Bryan Rd, Bartlett, TN 38134

    4beds
    3baths
    2,305sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1974
    10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
    $317,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $-- HOA

    Overview

    Buy this foreclosure property offered by Auction.com, which may sell below market value. SAVE THIS PROPERTY NOW on Auction.com to receive alerts about auction dates and status changes. Auction.com is the nation's largest online real estate auction marketplace with over half-a-million properties sold.
    19 days
    |
    207
    |
    7
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listed by:

    Auction.com Customer Service,

    Auction.com

    Source: Auction.com 2MLS Logo

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,305
      • Total interior livable area: 2,305 sqft

      Property

      Lot
      • Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
      Details
      • Parcel number: B0157WB00039
      • Special conditions: Auction

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Condition
      • Year built: 1974

      Community & HOA

      Location
      • Region: Bartlett

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $295,200
      • Annual tax amount: $3,210
      • Date on market: 5/2/2026
      • Lease term: Contact For Details
      This listing is brought to you by Auction.com 2
      View Auction Details

        Estimated market value

        $317,900

        $302,000 - $334,000

        $2,474/mo

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$3,210 +7.2%$73,800 +26.2%
        2024$2,995 $58,500
        2023$2,995 $58,500
        2022-- $58,500
        2021-- $58,500 +45%
        2020$738 $40,350
        2019$738 -54.8%$40,350
        2018$1,634 -31.8%$40,350
        2017$2,397 +280.1%$40,350 +3.7%
        2016$631 +0.8%$38,925
        2014$625 $38,925
        2013-- $38,925 -7.3%
        2012-- $41,975
        2011-- $41,975
        2010-- $41,975
        2009-- $41,975 +12.5%
        2008-- $37,325
        2007-- $37,325
        2006-- $37,325
        2005-- $37,325 +8.7%
        2004-- $34,325
        2003-- $34,325
        2002-- $34,325
        2001-- $34,325 +16.3%
        2000-- $29,525

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 38134

        Getting around

        59 / 100
        Somewhat Walkable
        53 / 100
        Bikeable