Skip main navigation
Active
  • $1,790,000

    29929 Ridge Cv, Granger, IN 46530

    4beds
    4,856sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2021
    3.22 Acres Lot
    $1,713,700 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $100/mo HOA

    What's special

    Amazing walk-in closetSecond detached garageFiberglass poolDecorative aluminum fencingBlue star ovensScreened porchSpacious family room
    Welcome to this exceptional Fireside-built ranch in a gated community on over 3.2 acres. This 4-bedroom, 3.5-bath home offers an open layout with soaring ceilings and a true luxury feel. Solid hardwood floors, high-end lighting, and large crank-out windows fill the home with natural light. A striking two-sided fireplace, inspired by Frank Lloyd Wright, enhances the main living area. The custom kitchen features solid maple cabinetry with Blue Star ovens, 8-burner range, and Sub-Zero refrigerator. The primary suite offers a spa-like bath and amazing walk-in closet. Main level includes an office and two bedrooms. The finished lower level has a pub-style feel with a spacious family room and two bedrooms. Enjoy a fiberglass pool, patio, screened porch, and decorative aluminum fencing. Includes a second detached garage. Close to Elkhart and the University of Notre Dame.
    12 days
    |
    906
    |
    33
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jan Lazzara Cell:574-532-8001,

    RE/MAX 100

    Source: IRMLS,MLS#: 202615481MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      • Main level bedrooms: 3
      Bedroom 1
      • Level: Main
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 180
      • Dimensions: 12 x 15
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 273
      • Dimensions: 13 x 21
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 324
      • Dimensions: 18 x 18
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Disposal, Range/Oven Hook Up Gas, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Gas Range, Gas Water Heater
      • Laundry: Main Level
      Features
      • 1st Bdrm En Suite, Bookcases, Ceiling-9+, Ceiling Fan(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Stone Counters, Eat-in Kitchen, Entrance Foyer, Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Double Vanity, Wet Bar, Stand Up Shower, Tub and Separate Shower, Tub/Shower Combination, Formal Dining Room, Great Room
      • Flooring: Hardwood, Tile
      • Windows: Window Treatments
      • Basement: Full,Finished,Concrete
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 6,356
      • Total interior livable area: 4,856 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 3,178
      • Finished area below ground: 1,678
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Access/Parking, Concrete
      • Attached garage spaces: 3
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      • Exterior features: Irrigation System
      • Pool features: In Ground
      • Has spa: Yes
      • Spa features: Jet Tub
      • Fencing: Full
      Lot
      • Size: 3.22 Acres
      • Dimensions: 426x771
      • Features: Level, 3-5.9999, City/Town/Suburb
      Details
      • Additional structures: Second Garage
      • Parcel number: 200114351007.000005
      • Other equipment: Pool Equipment

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Cedar, Stone
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2021

• Has HOA: Yes
      • HOA fee: $1,200 annually
      Location
      • Region: Granger

      Financial & listing details

      • Tax assessed value: $986,400
      • Annual tax amount: $9,819
      • Date on market: 4/29/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $1,713,700

        $1.63M - $1.80M

        $4,508/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Listed for sale$1,790,000+8.5%
        Source: IRMLS #202615481 Report a problem
        11/20/2025Listing removed$1,650,000
        Source: IRMLS #202533077 Report a problem
        10/1/2025Price change$1,650,000-5.7%
        Source: IRMLS #202533077 Report a problem
        8/19/2025Listed for sale$1,750,000-1.4%
        Source: IRMLS #202533077 Report a problem
        8/18/2025Listing removed$1,775,000
        Source: IRMLS #202513356 Report a problem
        7/16/2025Price change$1,775,000-4.1%
        Source: IRMLS #202513356 Report a problem
        4/17/2025Listed for sale$1,850,000-5.1%
        Source: IRMLS #202513356 Report a problem
        4/15/2025Listing removed$1,949,900
        Source: IRMLS #202501487 Report a problem
        3/17/2025Price change$1,949,900-2.5%
        Source: IRMLS #202501487 Report a problem
        1/16/2025Listed for sale$1,999,900-9.1%
        Source: IRMLS #202501487 Report a problem
        12/23/2024Listing removed$2,200,000
        Source: IRMLS #202441743 Report a problem
        10/28/2024Listed for sale$2,200,000+1995.2%
        Source: IRMLS #202441743 Report a problem
        8/12/2020Listing removed$105,000$22/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Results-Goshen #202028016 Report a problem
        7/21/2020Listed for sale$105,000$22/sqft
        Source: RE/MAX Results #202028016 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$9,804 +2.7%$986,400 +6.6%
        2024$9,542 -34.7%$925,500 +7.6%
        2023$14,619 +1043.8%$860,500 +15.7%
        2022$1,278 +1206.4%$743,800 +973.3%
        2021$98 -14.7%$69,300 +1115.8%
        2020$115 $5,700
        2019-- $5,700

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment
        $10,524/mo
        Principal & interest
        $9231
        Property taxes
        $1193
        HOA Fees
        $100
        More affordability tools

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 46530

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable