Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $475,000

    2994 Baker Ridge Dr NW, Atlanta, GA 30318

    4beds
    2,267sqft
    Single Family Residence, Residential
    Built in 1960
    0.47 Acres Lot
    $481,200 Zestimate®
    $210/sqft
    $3,693 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $481,200

    $443,000 - $520,000

    $3,693/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $3,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $3,693/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,892/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,892/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Are you looking for the perfect in-town house with privacy, custom features and a 15-minute commute to Georgia Tech, Coca-Cola, or Downtown Atlanta? This home has everything you need and more! It is one of the original custom-built homes for which Historic Collier Heights is famous—3 unique fireplaces; floor to ceiling windows at the front and rear; a private patio with a fully screened area; a gourmet kitchen with oversized, custom cabinetry; new bathrooms; and new flooring and paint throughout. From the lights to the security system, everything has been added to make this your perfect move-in ready oasis. Those familiar with Atlanta know this 4-sided brick ranch is just a block away from the Mayor of Atlanta’s residence. The meticulously updated 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home boasts over 2,700 sq. ft. of modern living space. The home has oversized rooms featuring both a family room and a living room – perfect for entertaining. Key Features: Total Renovation – completely updated with new luxury flooring, fresh paint, granite and quartz countertops, new sliding doors and windows, and upgraded plumbing (new water and sewage lines). Modern Comfort – Brand-new HVAC ductwork ensures year-round comfort. Spacious Living – Two cozy fireplaces, a rear patio with an enclosed porch area, fenced backyard. Expansive Lot – Includes an additional fully fenced lot behind the home, secured by a rare 500-year deed. This lot can be used for additional storage, a guesthouse building or could be a safe play area for pets or children. Location: Close to the Hamilton Holmes Marta Station, this property is steps away from public transportation and convenient to every major freeway. You can take surface roads to the new Riverside Park (10 minutes), Atlanta Hartsfield Airport (20 minutes to Park and Fly), and to several private schools, hospitals and clinics. Located northwest inside the Perimeter there's easy access to I-20 and Highway 285, so whether you're going to GA Tech or the AU center, Atlantic Station or the Airport, your commute will be a breeze. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to own a piece of Atlanta’s heritage-- less than 15-minutes’ drive from Atlanta's Mercedes Benz Stadium, minutes to the Atlanta Beltline, World of Coca-Cola, and the Georgia Aquarium. This home is a perfect choice for those seeking a modern, move-in ready home with a convenient, in-town location, luxury upgrades, beauty and privacy galore. Come see it for yourself!

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Marcus Howell,

    Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta 404-564-5560

    Bought with:

    Marcus Howell, 359316

    Keller Williams Realty Metro Atlanta

    Source: FMLS GA,MLS#: 7679480MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bathrooms: 2
    • Main level bedrooms: 3
    Primary bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    • Level: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Bedroom
    • Features: Master on Main, Oversized Master
    Primary bathroom
    • Features: Shower Only
    Dining room
    • Features: Great Room, Separate Dining Room
    Kitchen
    • Features: Breakfast Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Stone Counters, Kitchen Island
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Cooktop
    • Laundry: Lower Level, In Basement
    Features
    • Bookcases, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Tile, Laminate
    • Windows: Insulated Windows, Double Pane Windows
    • Basement: Finished,Finished Bath,Partial
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Brick, Double Sided, Living Room
    • Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,267
    • Total interior livable area: 2,267 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 2,267
    • Finished area below ground: 467

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 2
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Garage spaces: 2
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: One
    • Stories: 1
    • Patio & porch: Covered, Patio, Rear Porch, Screened
    • Exterior features: Rain Gutters, Private Yard, Other
    Lot
    • Size: 0.47 Acres
    • Features: Back Yard, Cleared, Level, Sloped
    Details
    • Additional structures: Other
    • Parcel number: 14 023900010383
    • Other equipment: None
    • Horse amenities: None

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Ranch
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence, Residential
    Materials
    • Brick, Brick 4 Sides
    • Foundation: Block
    • Roof: Shingle,Composition
    Condition
    • Resale
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1960

    Utilities & green energy

    • Electric: 220 Volts
    • Sewer: Public Sewer
    • Water: Public
    • Utilities for property: Cable Available, Electricity Available, Natural Gas Available, Phone Available, Sewer Available, Water Available
    Green energy
    • Energy efficient items: Thermostat
    • Energy generation: None

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Security Lights, Smoke Detector(s)
    Community
    • Community features: Near Public Transport, Street Lights
    Location
    • Region: Atlanta
    • Subdivision: Collier Heights

    Other

    Other facts
    • Listing terms: FHA,Cash,Conventional,VA Loan,USDA Loan
    • Road surface type: Asphalt

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    12/8/2025Sold$475,000$210/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7679480 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Pending sale$475,000$210/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7679480 Report a problem
    11/10/2025Listed for sale$475,000-3%$210/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10641249 Report a problem
    10/21/2025Listing removed$489,900$216/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7666801 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listed for sale$489,900$216/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10625941 Report a problem
    10/16/2025Listing removed$489,900$216/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7605774 Report a problem
    10/1/2025Price change$489,900-10.9%$216/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10553021 Report a problem
    6/27/2025Listed for sale$549,900+37.8%$243/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10553021 Report a problem
    4/17/2024Listing removed$399,000$176/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7358060 Report a problem
    4/3/2024Pending sale$399,000$176/sqft
    Source: FMLS GA #7358060 Report a problem
    3/30/2024Listed for sale$399,000+47.8%$176/sqft
    Source: GAMLS #10271531 Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/20/2020Listing removed$270,000$119/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/18/2020Listed for sale$270,000+260%$119/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/3/2010Sold$75,000-46.4%$33/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/4/2009Price change$139,900-6.7%$62/sqft
    Source: NRT Atlanta #2782806 Report a problem
    9/12/2009Price change$149,900-11.8%$66/sqft
    Source: NRT Atlanta #2782806 Report a problem
    5/22/2009Price change$169,900+13.3%$75/sqft
    Source: NRT Atlanta #2782806 Report a problem
    5/16/2009Price change$149,900+15.4%$66/sqft
    Source: NRT Atlanta #2782806 Report a problem
    5/1/2009Listed for sale$129,900+1.6%$57/sqft
    Source: NRT Atlanta #3896367 Report a problem
    4/29/2009Sold$127,873+220.5%$56/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/14/2009Listed for sale$39,900$18/sqft
    Source: Listhub #3872221 Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$4,913 +28.3%$120,000
    2023$3,828 -21.2%$120,000
    2022$4,856 +53.4%$120,000 +53.5%
    2021$3,166 +29.4%$78,160 +32.2%
    2020$2,448 +16%$59,120 +56.6%
    2019$2,109 $37,760 +2.5%
    2018$2,109 $36,840 +146.9%
    2017$2,109 +71.7%$14,920
    2016$1,229 +0.4%$14,920
    2015$1,224 +80.9%$14,920
    2014$676 $14,920 +12.7%
    2013-- $13,240
    2012$588 $13,240 -27.7%
    2011-- $18,320 -47.6%
    2010$1,544 -44.4%$34,960 -43.9%
    2009$2,775 $62,360 -14.3%
    2008-- $72,760 -0.1%
    2007$767 $72,800 +5.4%
    2005-- $69,040 +3.9%
    2004-- $66,440 +4.1%
    2003$2,849 +8.9%$63,800 +11.5%
    2002$2,616 +24.5%$57,240 +17.2%
    2001$2,101 $48,840

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Collier Heights