Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $257,000

    2995 Spring St, Marianna, FL 32446

    4beds
    3baths
    2,000sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1965
    0.35 Acres Lot
    $257,000 Zestimate®
    $129/sqft
    $1,869 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $257,000

    $244,000 - $272,000

    $1,869/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $1,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $1,869/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,704/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,704/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    2995 Spring Street in Marianna, FL is a newly remodeled 4 bedroom, 3 bath house located just a short drive away from Chipola College campus or Marianna High School. With an extensive list of new features and upgrades, this home is perfect for anyone looking for a modern and comfortable living space. The kitchen is equipped with brand new stainless steel appliances, making meal preparation and cooking a breeze. There's even a convenient bar area at the island, perfect for quick snacks or hosting guests.  All new cabinets throughout kitchen give you plenty of storage space.  The bathrooms have also been updated with new showers, commodes, sinks, and vanities. The house boasts four spacious bedrooms, each with plenty of closet space and natural light. The master suite is especially impressive, with a beautifully renovated en-suite bathroom. In addition to the new features in the kitchen and bathrooms, the house has undergone a complete renovation, including a new roof, HVAC system, electric and plumbing, flooring, kitchen cabinets, water heater, and interior doors. This means you can move in with peace of mind, knowing that everything has been updated and replaced to the highest standards. Outside, you'll find a spacious backyard with plenty of room for outdoor activities and entertainment.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 3
    Heating
    • Forced air
    Cooling
    • Central
    Features
    • Flooring: Linoleum / Vinyl
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 2,000 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Brick
    Lot
    • Size: 0.35 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 034N10000000800000

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    Materials
    • Frame
    • Roof: Shake / Shingle
    Condition
    • Year built: 1965

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Marianna

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/25/2023Sold$240,000-7.3%$120/sqft
    Source: TBR #357553 Report a problem
    4/22/2023Pending sale$259,000$130/sqft
    Source: United Country Report a problem
    4/12/2023Listed for sale$259,000+331.7%$130/sqft
    Source: CPAR #740059 Report a problem
    6/27/2022Sold$60,000+71.4%$30/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    8/7/2019Sold$35,000$18/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$3,306 +7.8%$196,016 +3.2%
    2023$3,066 +541.2%$189,996 +510.9%
    2022$478 -2.9%$31,100
    2021$492 -2%$31,100
    2020$502 -15.1%$31,100 -11.5%
    2019$592 -45.5%$35,146 -46.1%
    2018$1,086 -0.9%$65,146 -0.8%
    2017$1,096 $65,641 -1.1%
    2016$1,096 +0.5%$66,349 -1%
    2015$1,091 -3.6%$67,042 +0.3%
    2014$1,131 $66,866 -0.6%
    2013-- $67,265 -1.5%
    2012-- $68,275 -2.8%
    2011-- $70,255 -4.1%
    2010-- $73,256 +14.9%
    2009-- $63,772 -0.2%
    2008-- $63,885 +6.1%
    2007-- $60,217 +2.5%
    2006-- $58,748 +3%
    2005-- $57,037 +3%
    2004-- $55,376 +1.9%
    2003-- $54,343 -0.6%
    2002-- $54,661 +4.6%
    2001-- $52,233 +3%
    2000-- $50,712

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 32446