Skip main navigation
Active
  • $374,900

    29978 Ranchette Dr, Breezy Pt, MN 56472

    3beds
    1,816sqft
    : 
    Single Family
    Built in 2005
    0.94 Acres Lot
    $372,100 Zestimate®
    $206/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Asphalt driveway
    Welcome to the heart of Breezy Point, where lake life, golf, and easy year-round living all come together. This beautifully updated property is located in the City of Breezy Point, next to Whitebirch Golf Course and close to the Pelican Lake boat landing, making it an ideal year-round home, weekend getaway, or hub for your cabin lifestyle. Major exterior updates have already been completed, giving you peace of mind from day one. Improvements include a new roof on the home, garage, and shed, new gutters on the home and garage, an asphalt driveway, fencing, tree removal, and a more open, usable outdoor setting. The fenced-in yard is perfect for pets, play, relaxing, and entertaining. Inside, the home features all new appliances, including a second refrigerator. The private primary suite is a standout, offering a large closet, full bathroom, and plenty of room to spread out. Use the extra space as a comfortable second living area, reading nook, office, or simply enjoy the privacy and flexibility of a spacious primary retreat. The new back deck creates a great place to unwind, grill, and enjoy the wooded surroundings. One of the most exciting features is the Backyard Game Day Retreat — a finished, versatile shed space that shows awesome and is built for fun. Whether you are watching football on the TV, hosting friends, enjoying a cozy fire, or relaxing after a day on Pelican Lake or the golf course, this space brings a whole new level of personality to the property. The attached 16x16 deck makes it even better, offering the perfect indoor-outdoor setup for summer nights, fall football, and everything in between. You will also love the huge extra shed behind the garage, giving you even more storage for lake toys, golf gear, tools, or outdoor equipment. Life is easy in Breezy all summer long — and this property gives you the updates, location, storage, fenced yard, and outdoor spaces to enjoy it all.
    3 days
    |
    544
    |
    34
    |

    Likely to sell faster than

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Christopher Cullen 218-838-8218,

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 7072794MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 1
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 1
      Bedroom
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 150.8 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 13x11.6
      Bedroom 2
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 105.3 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11.7x9
      Bedroom 3
      • Level: Lower
      • Area: 384 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 32x12
      Dining room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 99 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x9
      Kitchen
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x11
      Living room
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 420 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21x20
      Heating
      • Baseboard, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
      Features
      • Basement: Block,Crawl Space,Daylight,Egress Window(s),Finished,Partial,Storage Space
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 1,816
      • Total interior livable area: 1,816 sqft
      • Finished area above ground: 1,168
      • Finished area below ground: 648
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 3
      • Parking features: Detached Garage, Gravel, Heated Garage, Insulated Garage
      • Garage spaces: 3
      • Details: Garage Dimensions (34x28)
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: None
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Pool features: None
      Lot
      • Size: 0.94 Acres
      • Dimensions: 269 x 156 x 271 x 147
      • Features: Corner Lot, Tree Coverage - Medium
      Details
      • Additional structures: Storage Shed
      • Foundation area: 1168
      • Parcel number: 101240000480009
      • Zoning description: Residential-Single Family

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family
      Materials
      • Roof: Age 8 Years or Less,Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2005

      Utilities & green energy

      • Gas: Natural Gas
      • Sewer: Private Sewer
      • Water: Drilled, Well

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Subdivision: Ranchette Add Breezy Point Est
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Breezy Pt

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $206/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $362,700
      • Annual tax amount: $2,260
      • Date on market: 5/14/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 55 days
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $372,100

        $353,000 - $391,000

        $2,608/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/14/2026Listed for sale$374,900+1.4%$206/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #7072794 Report a problem
        11/10/2025Listing removed$369,900$204/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6787412 Report a problem
        10/15/2025Price change$369,900-1.3%$204/sqft
        9/18/2025Listed for sale$374,900+41.5%$206/sqft
        12/28/2021Sold$265,000-3.6%$146/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #6099063 Report a problem
        11/18/2021Pending sale$275,000$151/sqft
        11/13/2021Price change$275,000-2.8%$151/sqft
        10/4/2021Listed for sale$283,000$156/sqft
        10/1/2021Pending sale$283,000$156/sqft
        9/22/2021Listed for sale$283,000+57.2%$156/sqft
        3/3/2017Sold$180,000+0.7%$99/sqft
        Source: NorthstarMLS as distributed by MLS GRID #4785725 Report a problem
        1/16/2017Pending sale$178,800$98/sqft
        Source: Brainerd - WEICHERT, REALTORS - Tower Properties #4785725 Report a problem
        1/13/2017Listed for sale$178,800$98/sqft

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$2,235 +1.4%$348,793 +3%
        2024$2,205 +14.7%$338,547 +1.3%
        2023$1,923 -10.3%$334,341 +20.6%
        2022$2,145 +292.1%$277,334 +245.8%
        2021$547 +192.5%$80,200 +49.6%
        2020$187 -85.3%$53,600 -55.9%
        2017$1,272 $121,573 +9.4%
        2016$1,272 +57%$111,100 +41.2%
        2015$810 +102%$78,700 -1.3%
        2014$401 -47.2%$79,700 -5.5%
        2012$760 +1.4%$84,300
        2011$749 -0.2%$84,300 -38.2%
        2010$750 +228.4%$136,500 +107.4%
        2009$229 $65,800

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 56472

          Getting around

          2 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          20 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable