Short Sale - Great opportunity to own this 4 level home offering 3 bedrooms, 1.5 baths, 1 car garage and fenced in back yard. Property will need cosmetic work but price reflects. Agents, PLEASE read A2A remarks.
Pending
Price cut: $20K (3/24)
$179,900
2998 Osgood Rd E, Columbus, OH 43232
3beds
1,032sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1970
7,405.2 Square Feet Lot
$-- Zestimate®
$174/sqft
$-- HOA
What's special
- 247 days |
- 41 |
- 0 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Brian Breeckner 614-588-7205,
Beckett Realty Group
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS ,MLS#: 225034343
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
- Basement: Partial
- Common walls with other units/homes: No Common Walls
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,032
- Total interior livable area: 1,032 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Attached
- Attached garage spaces: 1
Features
- Levels: Quad-Level
Lot
- Size: 7,405.2 Square Feet
Details
- Parcel number: 260000211
- Special conditions: Short Sale
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Block
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1970
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $174/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $152,000
- Annual tax amount: $2,692
- Date on market: 11/24/2025
- Listing terms: Conventional
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/10/2026 | Pending sale | $179,900$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/24/2026 | Price change | $179,900-10%$174/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 1/6/2026 | Price change | $199,900-1.3%$194/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/9/2025 | Price change | $202,500-1.2%$196/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/24/2025 | Price change | $204,900+28.1%$199/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/28/2025 | Pending sale | $159,900$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 9/10/2025 | Listed for sale | $159,900+60.1%$155/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/21/2008 | Sold | $99,900$97/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,692 +4.3% | $53,210 |
| 2023 | $2,580 +47.5% | $53,210 +88.2% |
| 2022 | $1,749 -0.4% | $28,280 |
| 2021 | $1,756 -1.3% | $28,280 |
| 2020 | $1,780 +10.8% | $28,280 +19.7% |
| 2019 | $1,607 -0.6% | $23,630 |
| 2018 | $1,616 | $23,630 |
| 2017 | $1,616 -5.7% | $23,630 +4.3% |
| 2016 | $1,713 +2.5% | $22,650 |
| 2015 | $1,672 | $22,650 |
| 2014 | $1,672 +108.2% | $22,650 -10% |
| 2013 | $803 -46% | $25,165 |
| 2011 | $1,488 -15.4% | $25,165 -21.5% |
| 2010 | $1,759 +10.7% | $32,060 |
| 2008 | $1,588 +45.4% | $32,060 |
| 2007 | $1,092 -26% | -- |
| 2006 | $1,476 +2% | -- |
| 2005 | $1,447 -1% | -- |
| 2004 | $1,461 +0.6% | -- |
| 2003 | $1,453 -0.4% | -- |
| 2002 | $1,458 +10% | -- |
| 2001 | $1,326 -1.8% | -- |
| 2000 | $1,351 | -- |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 43232