Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $1,152,300

    29982 Troutdale Ridge Rd, Evergreen, CO 80439

    4beds
    3,219sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    -- sqft lot
    $1,152,300 Zestimate®
    $358/sqft
    $4,827 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,152,300

    $1.08M - $1.23M

    $4,827/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,827/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $6,669/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $6,669/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    LIVE THE MOUNTAIN LIFESTYLE in this beautifully FULLY FURNISHED mountain contemporary luxury home in North Evergreen! This light-filled home offers 4 bedrooms plus an office, with outstanding upgrades and designer touches throughout, creating the perfect blend of comfort, style, and mountain charm. Enjoy beautiful mountain views from the spacious deck and the large kitchen window, bringing the outdoors in year-round. The inviting living room features a stunning stacked stone wood-burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing on snowy winter days, while the family room offers a second wood-burning fireplace for even more cozy gathering space. Custom-designed railings lead to the upper level, where you'll find three bedrooms, including a beautiful primary suite with a sophisticated spa-like ensuite bathroom. Two additional bedrooms share an updated Jack-and-Jill bathroom, offering both style and functionality. The walkout basement provides even more flexible living space, including a den area ideal for TV, games, or a second family room, an updated bathroom, a non-conforming bedroom, and a large flex space perfect for a home office, crafts, exercise, toys, or additional storage. Located just a short walk to Dedisse Park, Evergreen Lake, and downtown Evergreen, this home offers the perfect balance of peaceful mountain living with convenient access to trails, recreation, restaurants, and shopping. Easy access to I-70 makes commuting to Denver or heading deeper into the mountains simple and convenient. Fully furnished and washer/dryer included. No smoking and no cats, please. Please visit the Mountain Haven Property Management website to complete an application and schedule a showing.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Source: Zillow Rentals

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 4
    • Bathrooms: 4
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Fireplace
    Cooling
    • Air Conditioner, Ceiling Fan
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
    • Laundry: In Unit
    Features
    • Ceiling Fan(s), Double Vanity, Handrails, Storage, View, Walk-In Closet(s)
    • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Tile
    • Windows: Window Coverings
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    • Furnished: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 3,219 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Parking features: Garage
    • Has garage: Yes
    • Details: Contact manager
    Features
    • Patio & porch: Patio
    • Exterior features: Courtyard, Kitchen island, Mirrors, Pet friendly, View Type: View
    Details
    • Parcel number: 5104407003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Utilities & green energy

    • Utilities for property: Cable Available

    Community & neighborhood

    Security
    • Security features: Gated Community, Security System
    Location
    • Region: Evergreen

    HOA & financial

    Other fees
    • Deposit fee: $5,350

    Other

    Other facts
    • Available date: 06/06/2026

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    5/21/2026Listing removed$5,350$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    4/29/2026Listed for rent$5,350+8.1%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/24/2024Listing removed--
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    2/9/2024Listed for rent$4,950-5.7%$2/sqft
    Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem
    3/24/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/19/2019Listing removed$5,250$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/22/2019Listed for rent$5,250$2/sqft
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    7/21/2018Sold$830,000-2%$258/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/1/2018Pending sale$846,900$263/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Evergreen #6332268 Report a problem
    6/8/2018Listed for sale$846,900+124.5%$263/sqft
    Source: COLDWELL BANKER RESIDENTIAL 28 #6332268 Report a problem
    1/14/2000Sold$377,241$117/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$5,680 +17.1%$61,929
    2023$4,850 -1%$61,929 +20.6%
    2022$4,900 +18.5%$51,339 -2.8%
    2021$4,134 $52,816 +19.5%
    2020$4,134 +1.4%$44,212
    2019$4,076 +0.1%$44,212 +3.5%
    2018$4,072 $42,723
    2017$4,072 +8%$42,723 +5.7%
    2016$3,771 $40,424
    2015$3,771 +27.3%$40,424 +34.6%
    2014$2,961 -32.4%$30,038
    2013$4,381 +1.8%$30,038 -33.2%
    2012$4,305 +6.1%$44,966
    2011$4,059 +0.1%$44,966 +5.2%
    2010$4,055 -2.8%$42,750
    2009$4,171 +0.2%$42,750 -2.6%
    2008$4,162 +39.1%$43,880
    2007$2,992 -0.5%$43,880 +40.3%
    2006$3,008 -17.1%$31,270 -19%
    2005$3,627 +9%$38,610
    2004$3,327 +12.2%$38,610 -3.9%
    2003$2,964 +4.1%$40,160 +18.6%
    2002$2,847 +5.3%$33,870 +16.4%
    2001$2,705 +2.4%$29,110
    2000$2,642 $29,110

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 80439