Skip main navigation
Coming soon-no show
$599,900
4beds
2,808sqft

16732 Cozy Cove Rd, Charlotte, NC 28278

4beds
2,808sqft
Single family residence
Built in 2019
0.19 Acres
2 Attached garage spaces
$214 price/sqft
$105/mo HOA

What's special

Resort-Style Living Meets Move-In Ready Luxury — Your Next Home Awaits in The Palisades! Welcome to a home that truly has it all — modern design, thoughtful upgrades, and an unbeatable lifestyle in the highly sought-after The Palisades community. From the moment you arrive, you’ll notice this beautifully maintained, like-new 4-bedroom, ...

--
on Zillow
|
331
views
|
16
saves
|
Source: Canopy MLS as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 4382476MLS Logo
Travel times

Living Room

Kitchen

Primary Bedroom

Zillow last checked:

Listing updated:

Listing Provided by:

Lauren Eason lauren@goldhouseproperties.info,

Gold House Properties LLC

Facts & features

Interior

Bedrooms & bathrooms
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Bathrooms: 3
  • Full bathrooms: 2
  • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Primary bedroom
  • Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
Appliances
  • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Exhaust Hood, Gas Cooktop, Ice Maker, Refrigerator
  • Laundry: Laundry Room, Upper Level
Features
  • Kitchen Island, Open Floorplan, Pantry, Walk-In Closet(s), Walk-In Pantry
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Doors: French Doors, Sliding Doors
  • Windows: Insulated Windows
  • Has basement: No
  • Attic: Pull Down Stairs
  • Fireplace features: Gas Log, Gas Vented, Living Room
Interior area
  • Total structure area: 2,808
  • Total interior livable area: 2,808 sqft
  • Finished area above ground: 2,808
  • Finished area below ground: 0

Property

Parking
  • Total spaces: 6
  • Parking features: Driveway, Attached Garage, Garage on Main Level
  • Attached garage spaces: 2
  • Uncovered spaces: 4
Features
  • Levels: Two
  • Stories: 2
  • Patio & porch: Front Porch, Patio
  • Exterior features: Fire Pit
  • Pool features: Community
  • Fencing: Back Yard,Full
Lot
  • Size: 0.19 Acres
  • Features: Corner Lot
Details
  • Parcel number: 21718431
  • Zoning: MX-3
  • Special conditions: Standard
  • Other equipment: Network Ready

Construction

Type & style
  • Home type: SingleFamily
  • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
  • Fiber Cement, Stone Veneer
  • Foundation: Slab
Condition
  • New construction: No
  • Year built: 2019

Community
  • Features: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Picnic Area, Playground, Recreation Area, Sidewalks, Street Lights, Walking Trails
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • Subdivision: The Palisades
HOA
  • Has HOA: Yes
  • HOA fee: $315 quarterly
  • HOA name: CAMS
  • HOA phone: 877-672-2267
Location
  • Region: Charlotte

Financial & listing details

  • Price per square foot: $214/sqft
  • Tax assessed value: $486,600
  • Annual tax amount: $3,448
  • Date on market: 5/30/2026
  • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional
  • Road surface type: Concrete, Paved

Price history

DateEventPrice
1/31/2020Sold$315,000-4.1%$112/sqft
Source: Public Record Report a problem
10/22/2019Listing removed$328,558$117/sqft
Source: Lennar Report a problem
10/10/2019Listed for sale$328,558$117/sqft
Source: Lennar Report a problem

Public tax history

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
2025$3,448 +1.5%$486,600
2024$3,396 +1.6%$486,600
2023$3,342 +18.2%$486,600 +56.5%
2022$2,827 +2.4%$310,900
2021$2,760 $310,900 +344.1%
2020-- $70,000
2019$168 $70,000

Find assessor info on the county website

Monthly payment

Est. payment
$3,459/mo
Principal & interest
$3014
Property taxes
$340
HOA Fees
$105
More affordability tools

    Estimated market value

    $518,400

    $492,000 - $544,000

    $2,907/mo

    Climate risks

    Explore flood, wildfire, and other predictive climate risk information for this property on First Street®️.

    Neighborhood: Lower Palisades