Skip main navigation
New
  • $489,000

    2N580 Beith Rd, Elburn, IL 60119

    4beds
    2,824sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1981
    0.95 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $173/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    All-brick ranchBrick fireplaceSecond fireplacePrivate primary suiteSeparate family roomConvenient main floor laundrySpacious backyard
    Sprawling all-brick ranch offering over 2,800 square feet of comfortable living space on just under an acre of beautifully maintained land! This spacious home features 4 bedrooms, 2 full baths, and 2 half baths with a versatile layout designed for both everyday living and entertaining. The spacious living room welcomes you with a brick fireplace and French doors leading to the backyard patio. A separate family room offers even more living space with a second fireplace, perfect for relaxing gatherings. The private primary suite includes a sitting area/office space and a private bath, creating the perfect retreat. 3 additional spacious bedrooms all with ceiling fans and the 4th bedroom featuring its own half bath. Convenient main floor laundry adds everyday ease. Step outside to enjoy the spacious backyard featuring a large patio and sun awning, creating the perfect setting for outdoor dining, entertaining, or simply relaxing and enjoying the peaceful surroundings. The full unfinished basement is HUGE, partially drywalled so just waiting for your finishing touches! Spacious 2 car garage with staircase into the basement. Home is very solid, just needs cosmetic updating. Sold as is condition.
    --
    on Zillow
    |
    566
    views
    |
    41
    saves
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing courtesy of:

    Joyce Courtney, ABR,CRS,GRI,SRES 630-232-2045,

    The HomeCourt Real Estate

    Source: MRED as distributed by MLS GRID,MLS#: 12609416MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 4
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 2
      Rooms
      • Room types: Foyer, Office
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All), Bathroom (Full)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 210 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 15X14
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Bedroom 4
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Dining room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 192 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X12
      Family room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 300 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 20X15
      Foyer
      • Features: Flooring (Vinyl), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 80 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 16X5
      Kitchen
      • Features: Flooring (Wood Laminate), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 144 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12X12
      Laundry
      • Features: Flooring (Ceramic Tile), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 48 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 6X8
      Living room
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 273 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 21X13
      Office
      • Features: Flooring (Carpet), Window Treatments (All)
      • Level: Main
      • Area: 126 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 14X9
      Heating
      • Natural Gas, Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Range, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Humidifier
      • Laundry: Main Level, Sink
      Features
      • 1st Floor Bedroom, 1st Floor Full Bath, Built-in Features, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Basement: Unfinished,Exterior Entry,Full
      • Attic: Full,Unfinished
      • Number of fireplaces: 2
      • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Family Room, Living Room
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 0
      • Total interior livable area: 2,824 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Asphalt, Side Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Garage
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
      Accessibility
      • Accessibility features: No Disability Access
      Features
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Patio
      Lot
      • Size: 0.95 Acres
      • Dimensions: 133x98x70x132x371x222
      • Features: Irregular Lot, Landscaped, Mature Trees
      Details
      • Parcel number: 0834277001
      • Special conditions: None
      • Other equipment: Water-Softener Owned, Ceiling Fan(s), Sump Pump

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Ranch
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
      • Roof: Asphalt
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1981

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $173/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $478,437
      • Annual tax amount: $10,241
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$9,902 +3%$159,479 +11.8%
        2023$9,618 +3.1%$142,583 +9.7%
        2022$9,328 +21.8%$129,917 +5.9%
        2021$7,660 -1.3%$122,667 +1.5%
        2020$7,760 -11.2%$120,902 +1.5%
        2019$8,738 +12.5%$119,127
        2018$7,764 -0.6%$119,127 +1.5%
        2017$7,810 -22.6%$117,378 +2.6%
        2016$10,088 $114,415 +2.8%
        2015-- $111,255 +3.7%
        2014-- $107,240 -1.7%
        2013-- $109,040 -4.7%
        2012-- $114,465 -5.8%
        2011-- $121,500 -2.8%
        2010-- $124,971 -6.9%
        2009-- $134,190 -2%
        2008-- $136,886 +1.6%
        2007-- $134,726 +6.1%
        2006-- $127,004 +6.3%
        2005-- $119,421 +4.9%
        2004-- $113,799 +4.7%
        2003-- $108,680 +1.3%
        2002-- $107,338 +5.2%
        2001-- $102,022 +4.8%
        2000-- $97,340

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 60119

          Getting around

          5 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          21 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable