Skip main navigation
Sold for $697,000
  • $697,000

    3 Aintree Rd, Towson, MD 21286

    3beds
    1,783sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1951
    0.25 Acres Lot
    $697,300 Zestimate®
    $391/sqft
    $2,909 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $697,300

    $648,000 - $753,000

    $2,909/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,909/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,339/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,339/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    An absolute gem in the coveted community of Wiltondale. This charming center-hall home has been lovingly maintained and thoughtfully updated, offering a perfect blend of classic character and modern convenience. The property features a versatile layout, including a main floor den or bedroom and an inviting living room with a gas fireplace. The upstairs houses oversized bedrooms and closets while the finished basement provides a second fireplace in the family room and a flexible third bedroom that could easily serve as a home gym or office. Situated on a unique lot that fronts Aintree and backs to Worcester, the home boasts excellent curb appeal and a professionally manicured lawn overlooked by a secluded deck. Additional amenities include off-street garage parking accessible from Worcester and exceptional walkability to local schools and the Wiltondale Pool.

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Lynn Plack 410-340-2939,

    Hubble Bisbee Christie's International Real Estate

    Bought with:

    Tracy Philips, 577872

    Cummings & Co. Realtors

    Source: Bright MLS,MLS#: MDBC2152138MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 3
    • Main level bathrooms: 1
    • Main level bedrooms: 1
    Primary bedroom
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 216 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 18
    Bedroom 2
    • Level: Upper
    • Area: 143 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 11
    Bedroom 3
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 14
    Bathroom 1
    • Level: Upper
    Bathroom 2
    • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Bathroom - Tub Shower
    • Level: Main
    Bathroom 3
    • Level: Lower
    Dining room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 168 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 14
    Kitchen
    • Features: Flooring - Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Heated, Countertop(s) - Quartz
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 204 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 12 X 17
    Living room
    • Features: Flooring - HardWood, Fireplace - Gas
    • Level: Main
    • Area: 234 Square Feet
    • Dimensions: 13 X 18
    Heating
    • Forced Air, Natural Gas
    Cooling
    • Central Air, Ceiling Fan(s), Electric
    Appliances
    • Included: Dryer, Washer, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Ice Maker, Oven, Gas Water Heater
    Features
    • Dining Area, Entry Level Bedroom, Floor Plan - Traditional, Kitchen - Table Space, Chair Railings, Crown Molding, Ceiling Fan(s), Dry Wall, Plaster Walls
    • Flooring: Wood, Vinyl, Carpet
    • Windows: Screens, Storm Window(s)
    • Basement: Exterior Entry,Rear Entrance,Walk-Out Access
    • Number of fireplaces: 1
    • Fireplace features: Wood Burning, Mantel(s)
    Interior area
    • Total structure area: 2,889
    • Total interior livable area: 1,783 sqft
    • Finished area above ground: 1,783
    • Finished area below ground: 0

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 1
    • Parking features: Garage Door Opener, Detached, Off Street, On Street
    • Garage spaces: 1
    • Has uncovered spaces: Yes
    Accessibility
    • Accessibility features: None
    Features
    • Levels: Two
    • Stories: 2
    • Patio & porch: Deck, Porch
    • Pool features: None
    Lot
    • Size: 0.25 Acres
    Details
    • Additional structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
    • Parcel number: 04090916350410
    • Zoning: DR 5.5
    • Special conditions: Standard

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Architectural style: Cape Cod
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Materials
    • Brick, Vinyl Siding
    • Foundation: Other
    • Roof: Slate,Asphalt
    Condition
    • New construction: No
    • Year built: 1951

Other facts
    • Listing agreement: Exclusive Right To Sell
    • Ownership: Fee Simple

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    4/30/2026Sold$697,000-1.8%$391/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2152138 Report a problem
    3/27/2026Pending sale$710,000$398/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2152138 Report a problem
    3/24/2026Listed for sale$710,000+48.8%$398/sqft
    Source: Bright MLS #MDBC2152138 Report a problem
    11/10/2005Sold$477,000+122.4%$268/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/1/1994Sold$214,500$120/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$6,608 +20.2%$476,800 +5.1%
    2024$5,498 +5.4%$453,667 +5.4%
    2023$5,218 +5.7%$430,533 +5.7%
    2022$4,938 +2.5%$407,400 +2.5%
    2021$4,819 +2.5%$397,633 +2.5%
    2020$4,701 +2.6%$387,867 +2.6%
    2019$4,583 +1.3%$378,100 +1.3%
    2018$4,524 +1.3%$373,233 +1.3%
    2017$4,465 -12.5%$368,367 +1.3%
    2016$5,102 $363,500
    2015$5,102 $363,500
    2014$5,102 $363,500 -2.3%
    2013-- $372,200
    2012-- $372,200
    2011-- $372,200 -15.1%
    2010-- $438,360 +8.8%
    2009-- $402,966 +9.6%
    2008-- $367,573 +10.7%
    2007-- $332,180 +10.7%
    2006-- $300,162 +11.9%
    2005-- $268,146 +13.6%
    2004-- $236,130 +7.4%
    2003-- $219,786 +8%
    2002-- $203,443 +8.7%
    2001-- $187,100

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 21286