Skip main navigation
Pending
  • $424,900

    3 Amigos Rd, Debary, FL 32713

    3beds
    1,905sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2026
    0.63 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $223/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Contemporary finishesShaker-style cabinetsGranite countertopsIndoor laundry roomGarden tubDesirable split floor planWalk-in shower
    Discover this brand-new, bank-owned construction in DeBary offering modern style and spacious living on over half an acre! This 3-bedroom + den home boasts more than 1,900 square feet of thoughtfully designed space with a desirable split floor plan. Step inside to find luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout the main living areas and cozy carpet in the bedrooms. The open-concept kitchen and living room combination is perfect for entertaining, featuring contemporary finishes, shaker-style cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless steel appliances. A large sliding glass door fills the living space with natural light and leads to a covered porch—ideal for relaxing or hosting guests. The private primary suite offers a true retreat with a garden tub, walk-in shower, dual vanities, and a spacious walk-in closet. Additional highlights include an indoor laundry room and a versatile den perfect for a home office or flex space. Situated on over half an acre, this property provides ample room to add a pool, workshop, or create your dream outdoor oasis. Don’t miss this opportunity to own a move-in-ready home with modern features and room to grow!
    34 days
    |
    837
    |
    38
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Donna Houseworth 407-739-2712,

    DISCOM REALTY INC 386-668-9128,

    Monica Emerson 407-739-2833,

    DISCOM REALTY INC

    Source: Stellar MLS,MLS#: V4948514MLS LogoOriginating MLS: West Volusia

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 3
      • Bathrooms: 2
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Level: First
      • Area: 180 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x15
      Bedroom 2
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 132 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 11x12
      Bedroom 3
      • Features: Built-in Closet
      • Level: First
      • Area: 120 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 12x10
      Den
      • Level: First
      • Area: 100 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x10
      Dining room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 110 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x11
      Kitchen
      • Level: First
      • Area: 140 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 10x14
      Living room
      • Level: First
      • Area: 342 Square Feet
      • Dimensions: 18x19
      Heating
      • Central, Electric
      Cooling
      • Central Air
      Appliances
      • Included: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range
      • Laundry: Inside
      Features
      • Ceiling Fan(s), Eating Space In Kitchen, In Wall Pest System, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl
      • Has fireplace: No
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,619
      • Total interior livable area: 1,905 sqft
      Video & virtual tour

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 2
      • Parking features: Garage - Attached
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Details: Garage Dimensions: 20x21
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Rear Porch
      • Exterior features: None
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Trees/Woods
      Lot
      • Size: 0.63 Acres
      • Features: Corner Lot, City Lot, Oversized Lot
      • Residential vegetation: Trees/Landscaped
      Details
      • Parcel number: 803421070010
      • Zoning: RES
      • Special conditions: Real Estate Owned

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Contemporary
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Block, Stucco
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • Completed
      • New construction: Yes
      • Year built: 2026
      Details
      • Builder name: Pecan Construction

      Utilities & green energy

      • Sewer: Septic Tank
      • Water: Public
      • Utilities for property: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected

      Community & HOA

      Community
      • Pet fee: $0 monthly
      • Subdivision: PLANTATION ESTATES UNIT 11
      HOA
      • Has HOA: No
      Location
      • Region: Debary

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $223/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $56,700
      • Annual tax amount: $1,043
      • Date on market: 4/15/2026
      • Cumulative days on market: 34 days
      • Listing terms: Cash,Conventional,FHA,VA Loan
      • Ownership: Fee Simple
      • Total actual rent: 0
      • Electric utility on property: Yes
      • Road surface type: Asphalt, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

DateEventPrice
        2/24/2023Sold$187,800-12.7%$99/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        3/24/2021Listing removed--
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        5/6/2019Sold$215,000-2.3%$113/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem
        4/19/2019Pending sale$220,000$115/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/29/2019Price change$220,000+2.3%$115/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        3/14/2019Pending sale$215,000$113/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        2/11/2019Price change$215,000+4.9%$113/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/30/2019Price change$205,000+2.5%$108/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/22/2019Price change$200,000+2.6%$105/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/12/2019Price change$195,000+2.6%$102/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        1/6/2019Listed for sale$190,000+15.2%$100/sqft
        Source: Owner Report a problem
        12/27/2018Sold$165,000-7.8%$87/sqft
        Source: DBAMLS #1050797 Report a problem
        11/26/2018Listed for sale$178,900$94/sqft
        Source: Menu Realty #1050797 Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2024$1,033 +25.3%$56,700 +67.3%
        2023$824 -82.9%$33,882 -87.3%
        2022$4,814 $267,322 +10%
        2021-- $243,020 +24.9%
        2020$3,040 $194,524 -5.9%
        2019$3,040 -28%$206,780 +9.1%
        2018$4,221 +14.2%$189,603 +8.2%
        2017$3,697 +3.4%$175,310 +20%
        2016$3,576 +14%$146,031 +35.8%
        2015$3,137 +236.5%$107,525 +0.8%
        2014$932 $106,672 +1.5%
        2013-- $105,096 -5%
        2012-- $110,666 +2.3%
        2011-- $108,185 +1.5%
        2010-- $106,586 +2.7%
        2009-- $103,784 +3.1%
        2007-- $100,660 -0.5%
        2006-- $101,151 +6.1%
        2005-- $95,345 +3%
        2004-- $92,568 +1.9%
        2003-- $90,842 +2.4%
        2002-- $88,713 +1.6%
        2001-- $87,316 +3%
        2000-- $84,773

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Estimated monthly payment
        All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
        HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
        Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
        See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

        Climate risks

        Neighborhood: 32713

        Getting around

        17 / 100
        Car-Dependent
        32 / 100
        Somewhat Bikeable