Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $709,500

    3 Appaloosa Way, Cold Spring, NY 10516

    3beds
    1,876sqft
    SingleFamily
    Built in 1997
    3.21 Acres Lot
    $709,500 Zestimate®
    $378/sqft
    $4,751 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $709,500

    $674,000 - $745,000

    $4,751/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $4,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $4,751/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $4,965/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $4,965/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Custom Colonial on 3.2 acres. Country kitchen with cherry cabinetry, granite counters and island, all-new stainless steel appliances and wine fridge. Family room and formal living and dining rooms. Master Ensuite with ample closet space. Two additional bedrooms and second full bath. Owners in process of finishing the basement adding even more finished space to enjoy. If you like to entertain outdoors, this is the home for you. Large back deck area enclosed by a white vinyl dog-eared picket fence -- great area to relax on patio furniture and for dogs to play. Two-story tree house that both adults and children will enjoy. Private setting yet just minutes from the Village of Cold Spring or Fishkill and points north. Literally down the street from Fahnestock State Park and its extensive network of trails, including Canopus Lake and Beach.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 3
    • Bathrooms: 3
    • Full bathrooms: 2
    • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
    Heating
    • Baseboard, Oil, Propane / Butane
    Cooling
    • Central
    Appliances
    • Included: Dishwasher, Dryer, Freezer, Microwave, Range / Oven, Refrigerator, Washer
    Features
    • Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood
    • Basement: Partially finished
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,876 sqft

    Property

    Parking
    • Total spaces: 5
    • Parking features: Garage - Attached, Off-street
    Features
    • Exterior features: Vinyl
    • Has view: Yes
    • View description: Mountain
    Lot
    • Size: 3.21 Acres
    Details
    • Parcel number: 3726891729733

Condition
    • Year built: 1997

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Cold Spring

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    8/7/2017Sold$450,000-5.3%$240/sqft
    Source: OneKey® MLS as distributed by MLS GRID #H4602754 Report a problem
    6/28/2017Pending sale$475,000$253/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4602754 Report a problem
    10/3/2016Price change$475,000-4.8%$253/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4602754 Report a problem
    1/22/2016Listed for sale$499,000-3.9%$266/sqft
    Source: Houlihan Lawrence #4602754 Report a problem
    9/20/2015Listing removed$519,000$277/sqft
    Source: Bob McCaffrey Jr #283966649 Report a problem
    7/2/2015Price change$519,000-4.8%$277/sqft
    Source: Robert A. McCaffrey Realty Inc #3328882 Report a problem
    9/20/2014Price change$545,000-2.5%$291/sqft
    Source: Robert A. McCaffrey Realty Inc. #3328882 Report a problem
    9/20/2013Listed for sale$559,000+5.5%$298/sqft
    11/17/2004Sold$530,000+960%$283/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    7/5/1996Sold$50,000$27/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025-- $188,500
    2024-- $188,500
    2023-- $188,500
    2022-- $188,500
    2021-- $188,500
    2020-- $188,500
    2019-- $188,500
    2018-- $188,500
    2017$8,720 $188,500
    2016-- $188,500
    2015-- $188,500
    2014-- $188,500
    2013-- $188,500
    2012-- $188,500
    2011-- $188,500
    2010-- $188,500
    2009-- $188,500
    2008-- $188,500
    2007-- $188,500 +2.9%
    2006-- $183,200
    2005-- $183,200
    2004-- $183,200
    2003-- $183,200
    2002-- $183,200
    2001-- $183,200 -14.9%
    2000-- $215,200

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 10516