Beautifully Updated 4-Bedroom Home in a Quiet, Convenient Neighborhood
Welcome to this freshly painted 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring gorgeous hardwood floors throughout and a bright, inviting layout. The spacious living and dining areas flow seamlessly, creating an ideal space for both everyday living and entertaining.
All four bedrooms are generously sized with excellent closet space, while both bathrooms are well-appointed and move-in ready. The home sits on a huge yard, offering endless possibilities gardening, play space, outdoor entertaining.
Located in a quiet, established neighborhood, this home provides a peaceful setting without sacrificing convenience. You're just minutes from major highways, shopping, and popular local amenities, including the mall and dining options perfect for commuters or anyone seeking easy access to everything.
Move-in ready, well-maintained, and in a prime location this is a must-see property that won't last long!
Owner pays for water and sewer charges. Tenant is responsible for other utilities and landscaping/ snow removal
Landlord requires 3X rent as income
Pet fees $75/pet/month
Shed storage available with additional fees
House for rent
Accepts Zillow applications
$3,600/mo
Fees may apply
3 Arthur Rd, Bridgewater, NJ 08807
4beds
1,500sqft
Price may not include required fees and charges. Price shown reflects the lease term provided. Learn more|
Fast & easy Zillow application.
This property accepts Zillow applications. Click 'Apply now' to fill out the online form once and apply to as many participating properties as you want. Just $35 for 30 days.
Single family residence
Available now
Dogs OK
Central air
In unit laundry
Attached garage parking
What's special
Gorgeous hardwood floors throughoutFreshly paintedBright inviting layout
- 4 days |
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 4
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Interior area
- Total interior livable area: 1,500 sqft
Property
Parking
- Parking features: Attached, Off Street
- Has attached garage: Yes
- Details: Contact manager
Features
- Exterior features: Sewage included in rent, Water included in rent
Details
- Parcel number: 0600635000000002
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Utilities & green energy
- Utilities for property: Sewage, Water
Community & HOA
Location
- Region: Bridgewater
Financial & listing details
- Lease term: 1 Year
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/6/2026 | Listed for rent | $3,600$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/1/2026 | Listing removed | $3,600$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 11/19/2025 | Listed for rent | $3,600+2.9%$2/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 6/5/2023 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 4/19/2023 | Listed for rent | $3,500+9.4%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rentals Report a problem | ||
| 5/28/2022 | Listing removed | -- |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 5/19/2022 | Price change | $3,200-5.9%$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/25/2022 | Listed for rent | $3,400$2/sqft |
Source: Zillow Rental Manager Report a problem | ||
| 4/11/2022 | Sold | $500,000+0%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/10/2022 | Listed for sale | $499,900+31.6%$333/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/16/2008 | Sold | $380,000$253/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Neighborhood: 08807