Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $315,000

    3 Birch Rd, Vernon Twp., NJ 07461

    2beds
    1baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in ----
    6,098.4 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,181 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,181/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,181/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $2,179/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $2,179/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Laura Alexis 866-201-6210,

    Exp Realty, Llc

    Bought with:

    Laura Alexis

    Exp Realty, LLC

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 4005456MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 2
    • Bathrooms: 1

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 6,098 sqft
    • Dimensions: .139 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 22001261500003

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Sussex

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    3/18/2026Sold$315,000
    Source: GSMLS #4005456 Report a problem
    1/29/2026Pending sale$315,000
    Source: GSMLS #4005456 Report a problem
    1/16/2026Listed for sale$315,000+75.1%
    Source: GSMLS #4005456 Report a problem
    6/4/2020Listing removed$179,900
    Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM GROUP #3609965 Report a problem
    5/30/2020Price change$179,900-2.7%
    Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM GROUP #3609965 Report a problem
    1/17/2020Listed for sale$184,900+10.1%
    Source: RE/MAX PLATINUM GROUP #3609965 Report a problem
    9/1/2018Sold$168,000+1.9%
    Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
    6/4/2018Listed for sale$164,900+217.7%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/28/2015Listing removed$51,900
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3219863 Report a problem
    5/8/2015Listed for sale$51,900-70.7%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3219863 Report a problem
    3/24/2011Listing removed$177,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    6/25/2010Price change$177,000-1.1%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    5/26/2010Price change$179,000-2.2%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    4/4/2010Pending sale$183,000
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    2/22/2010Price change$183,000-3.6%
    Source: Owner Report a problem
    10/26/2009Listed for sale$189,900
    Source: Owner Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2018$3,795 +0.2%$144,800
    2017$3,789 +0.3%$144,800
    2016$3,776 -0.9%$144,800
    2015$3,811 +0.1%$144,800
    2014$3,807 -0.7%$144,800
    2013$3,834 $144,800

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: Wallkill Lake