Charming 3-Bedroom Home in Sought-After Wesleyan Hills Community! Come see this well maintained 3-bedroom, 2-full-bath home located in the desirable Wesleyan Hills neighborhood. The kitchen features stainless steel appliances and tile flooring, opening to a dining room with a sliding door that leads to a spacious 15'x14' deck-perfect for entertaining or relaxing outdoors. The finished lower level provides additional living space and direct access to the 2-car garage. Enjoy the professionally landscaped grounds, scenic walking trails, and the convenience of being close to shopping, parks, and Middletown's finest restaurants. HOA is 315.76 bi-annual.
Under contract
$350,000
3 Blue Bird Road, Middletown, CT 06457
3beds
1,639sqft
Est.:
Single Family Residence
Built in 1975
10,018.8 Square Feet Lot
$356,600 Zestimate®
$214/sqft
$52/mo HOA
What's special
- 61 days |
- 2,077 |
- 106 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Linda's Team at William Raveis Real Estate,
Jody Bonaiuto (860)214-4152,
William Raveis Real Estate 860-388-3936
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24158712
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 2
Primary bedroom
- Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 154 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 11 x 14
Bedroom
- Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 130 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 13
Bedroom
- Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Bathroom
- Features: Stall Shower, Tile Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 55 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 5 x 11
Bathroom
- Features: Whirlpool Tub, Tile Floor
- Level: Lower
- Area: 60 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 6 x 10
Dining room
- Features: Balcony/Deck, Sliders, Engineered Wood Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 90 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 9 x 10
Family room
- Features: Fireplace, Wood Stove, Vinyl Floor
- Level: Lower
- Area: 483 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 21 x 23
Kitchen
- Features: Tile Floor
- Level: Main
- Area: 110 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 10 x 11
Living room
- Features: Wall/Wall Carpet
- Level: Main
- Area: 208 Square Feet
- Dimensions: 13 x 16
Heating
- Baseboard, Oil
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Electric Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Disposal, Water Heater
- Laundry: Lower Level
Features
- Doors: Storm Door(s)
- Windows: Thermopane Windows
- Basement: Full,Finished,Garage Access
- Attic: Pull Down Stairs
- Number of fireplaces: 1
Interior area
- Total structure area: 1,639
- Total interior livable area: 1,639 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 1,156
- Finished area below ground: 483
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 2
- Parking features: Attached, Garage Door Opener
- Attached garage spaces: 2
Features
- Patio & porch: Deck
Lot
- Size: 10,018.8 Square Feet
- Features: Subdivided, Level
Details
- Parcel number: 1013585
- Zoning: PRD
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Ranch
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter, Raised
- Roof: Asphalt
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1975
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Doors, Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Health Club, Library, Medical Facilities, Park, Shopping/Mall
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Management
- HOA fee: $625 annually
Location
- Region: Middletown
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $214/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $179,920
- Annual tax amount: $6,999
- Date on market: 3/16/2026
Estimated market value
$356,600
$339,000 - $374,000
$2,899/mo
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 4/28/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/7/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/25/2026 | Pending sale | $350,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/20/2026 | Listed for sale | $350,000$214/sqft |
Source: | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,999 +5.7% | $179,920 |
| 2024 | $6,621 +4.8% | $179,920 |
| 2023 | $6,315 +6.4% | $179,920 +33.4% |
| 2022 | $5,933 | $134,840 |
| 2021 | $5,933 -0.5% | $134,840 |
| 2020 | $5,960 -0.5% | $134,840 |
| 2019 | $5,987 +1.6% | $134,840 |
| 2018 | $5,893 +0.3% | $134,840 -2.7% |
| 2017 | $5,876 +7.1% | $138,580 |
| 2015 | $5,488 -1% | $138,580 |
| 2014 | $5,543 +3.8% | $138,580 -12.3% |
| 2013 | $5,341 +3.3% | $158,030 |
| 2012 | $5,168 +3.5% | $158,030 |
| 2011 | $4,994 -0.9% | $158,030 |
| 2010 | $5,041 +4.6% | $158,030 |
| 2009 | $4,820 +19.6% | $158,030 |
| 2008 | $4,030 -0.4% | $158,030 +49.3% |
| 2007 | $4,045 +3.4% | $105,880 +2% |
| 2006 | $3,913 +5.6% | $103,780 |
| 2005 | $3,705 +6.3% | $103,780 |
| 2004 | $3,487 +2.4% | $103,780 |
| 2003 | $3,404 +34.5% | $103,780 +13.2% |
| 1995 | $2,531 | $91,700 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06457