3 Boardwalk Road, Sandwich, MA 02563
Home value
$2,201,500
$2.03M - $2.40M
$4,931/mo
Loading...
Owner options
List your home for rent
$4,931/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.
Learn more$4,931/mo
Rent Zestimate®
Refinance and save
$13,129/mo
Est. payment
Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.
See today's rates$13,129/mo
Est. payment
Explore your selling options
Work with a Zillow partner agent
Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.
Get startedList with your own agent
Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.
Learn how to do itSell it yourself
Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).
List your homeWhat's special
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Jane N Bodrie 508-737-4915,
Sotheby's International Realty, Inc.
Buyer Unrepresented
cci.UnrepBuyer
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 3
- Bathrooms: 3
- Full bathrooms: 3
Primary bedroom
- Description: Fireplace(s): Electric,Flooring: Wood,Door(s): Sliding
- Features: Built-in Features, Balcony, Walk-In Closet(s), View, Office/Sitting Area
- Level: Second
Bedroom 2
- Description: Flooring: Wood,Door(s): Other
- Features: View, Balcony
- Level: Second
Bedroom 3
- Description: Flooring: Wood
- Features: Shared Full Bath
- Level: Second
Primary bathroom
- Features: Private Full Bath
Kitchen
- Description: Countertop(s): Granite,Flooring: Wood,Door(s): Sliding
- Features: Kitchen, Upgraded Cabinets, View, Built-in Features, Kitchen Island, Pantry, Private Full Bath, Recessed Lighting
- Level: First
Living room
- Description: Fireplace(s): Wood Burning,Flooring: Wood,Door(s): Sliding
- Features: Recessed Lighting, Living Room, View, Closet, Dining Area
- Level: First
Heating
- Other
Cooling
- Central Air
Appliances
- Included: Dishwasher, Washer, Wall/Oven Cook Top, Refrigerator, Electric Range, Microwave, Electric Dryer, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Laundry Areas, Second Floor
Features
- Linen Closet, Wet Bar, Recessed Lighting, Pantry, Mud Room
- Flooring: Wood
- Doors: Sliding Doors, Other
- Basement: Full
- Number of fireplaces: 2
- Fireplace features: Electric, Wood Burning
Interior area
- Total structure area: 3,795
- Total interior livable area: 3,795 sqft
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 5
- Parking features: Garage - Attached, Open
- Attached garage spaces: 2
- Has uncovered spaces: Yes
Features
- Stories: 2
- Entry location: First Floor
- Patio & porch: Deck
- Has view: Yes
- Has water view: Yes
- Water view: Other
- Body of water: Old Harbor
Lot
- Size: 2.95 Acres
- Features: Bike Path, House of Worship, Shopping, Marina, In Town Location, Conservation Area, Cleared, Level, North of 6A
Details
- Additional structures: Outbuilding, Other
- Parcel number: SAND M:0083 B:0030
- Zoning: R-1
- Special conditions: None
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: SingleFamily
- Architectural style: Colonial, Contemporary
- Property subtype: Single Family Residence
Materials
- Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
- Roof: Asphalt, Pitched
Condition
- Actual
- New construction: No
- Year built: 2001
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/13/2026 | Sold | $2,200,000$580/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 2/14/2026 | Pending sale | $2,200,000$580/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 12/19/2025 | Listed for sale | $2,200,000+165.4%$580/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/8/2015 | Sold | $829,000-2.5%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/27/2015 | Price change | $849,900-5%$224/sqft |
Source: Beach Realty #21502165 Report a problem | ||
| 10/9/2014 | Price change | $895,000-4.7%$236/sqft |
Source: PTC Enterprises, ltd dba/Beach Realty #21409391 Report a problem | ||
| 9/4/2014 | Price change | $939,500-5.6%$248/sqft |
Source: KINLIN GROVER REAL ESTATE #21310868 Report a problem | ||
| 6/4/2014 | Price change | $995,000-9.5%$262/sqft |
| 10/16/2013 | Price change | $1,100,000-8.3%$290/sqft |
Source: William Raveis Real Estate #21302370 Report a problem | ||
| 3/22/2013 | Listed for sale | $1,200,000$316/sqft |
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $17,159 +7.3% | $1,623,400 +9.6% |
| 2024 | $15,999 +13.9% | $1,481,400 +21.3% |
| 2023 | $14,044 +7.8% | $1,221,200 +23.3% |
| 2022 | $13,031 +4.5% | $990,200 +9.4% |
| 2021 | $12,465 -3.5% | $905,200 +0.3% |
| 2020 | $12,913 +3.9% | $902,400 +4% |
| 2019 | $12,428 +6.2% | $867,900 +6% |
| 2018 | $11,698 +1% | $818,600 +5.5% |
| 2017 | $11,580 +8.8% | $775,600 +5.4% |
| 2016 | $10,644 | $735,600 +2.4% |
| 2015 | $10,644 +13.1% | $718,200 +11.2% |
| 2014 | $9,412 +6% | $646,000 -0.2% |
| 2013 | $8,882 +0% | $647,400 -7.1% |
| 2012 | $8,879 +6.2% | $696,900 +1.5% |
| 2011 | $8,362 -6.6% | $686,500 -13.8% |
| 2010 | $8,952 +5.1% | $796,400 -4% |
| 2009 | $8,517 +3.8% | $829,300 -2.9% |
| 2008 | $8,206 -0.1% | $853,900 -3.4% |
| 2007 | $8,217 +2.8% | $883,500 +3.4% |
| 2006 | $7,995 | $854,200 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Neighborhood: 02563