Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $999,993

    3 Branko Rd, Berkeley Heights Twp., NJ 07922

    5beds
    4baths
    --sqft
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1972
    0.51 Acres Lot
    $1,026,900 Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $5,648 Estimated rent

    Home value

    $1,026,900

    $904,000 - $1.17M

    $5,648/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $5,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $5,648/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $7,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $7,095/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Katherine Barrera 973-376-8188,

    Prominent Properties Sir

    Bought with:

    Susan Checchio

    Coldwell Banker Realty

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3984584MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 5
    • Bathrooms: 4

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 0.51 Acres
    • Dimensions: 0.512 AC
    Details
    • Parcel number: 0102705000000007

    Construction

    Type & style
    • Home type: SingleFamily
    • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
    Condition
    • Year built: 1972

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Berkeley Heights

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    10/16/2025Sold$999,993+11.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3984584 Report a problem
    9/12/2025Pending sale$900,000
    Source: GSMLS #3984584 Report a problem
    9/4/2025Listed for sale$900,000+20%
    Source: GSMLS #3984584 Report a problem
    8/30/2021Listing removed--
    Source: Weichert Pro Report a problem
    4/26/2021Listed for sale$749,900+7.4%
    Source: GSMLS #3707602 Report a problem
    12/7/2018Listing removed$698,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3491415 Report a problem
    5/15/2018Price change$698,000-6.8%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3443298 Report a problem
    1/31/2018Listed for sale$749,000-3.9%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3443298 Report a problem
    12/1/2017Listing removed$779,000
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3412133 Report a problem
    8/18/2017Price change$779,000+2%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3412133 Report a problem
    5/2/2017Price change$764,000-2%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3365762 Report a problem
    4/4/2017Price change$779,900-2.5%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3365762 Report a problem
    2/21/2017Listed for sale$799,900+41.6%
    Source: Weichert Realtors #3365762 Report a problem
    2/6/2004Sold$565,000+7.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/23/2003Sold$525,000-18.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    6/19/2001Sold$644,900+46.6%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/17/2000Sold$440,000+10%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    3/15/1999Sold$400,000+103%
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    12/11/1998Sold$197,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2024$15,155 +1.5%$353,500
    2023$14,935 +0.6%$353,500
    2022$14,843 +0.6%$353,500
    2021$14,762 0%$353,500
    2020$14,766 -19.7%$353,500
    2019$18,393 $353,500 -21.4%
    2018$18,393 +1.2%$449,700
    2017$18,168 +2.4%$449,700
    2016$17,750 +2.7%$449,700
    2015$17,286 +3.9%$449,700
    2014$16,643 +2.4%$449,700
    2013$16,248 +0.8%$449,700
    2012$16,122 +8.1%$449,700
    2011$14,917 +5.2%$449,700
    2010$14,175 +1.6%$449,700
    2009$13,954 $449,700
    2008-- $449,700
    2007$13,514 $449,700
    2006-- $449,700
    2005-- $449,700
    2004-- $449,700
    2003-- $449,700 +0.2%
    2002-- $448,700
    2001-- $448,700

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07922