Skip main navigation
Closed
  • $75,000

    3 Bridge Rd, Knowlton Twp., NJ 07832

    --beds
    --baths
    3.01Acres
    Unimproved Land
    Built in ----
    3.01 Acres Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $--/sqft
    $2,104 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,104/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,104/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $446/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $446/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Kristina Stoeckel 973-263-9200,

    Realty Executives First Class

    Bought with:

    Lisa D. Howanice

    Source: GSMLS,MLS#: 3932416MLS Logo

    Facts & features

    Property

    Lot
    • Size: 3.01 Acres
    • Dimensions: 3.0138
    Details
    • Parcel number: 130004000000000915

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: Columbia

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    6/6/2025Sold$75,000-6.2%
    Source: GSMLS #3932416 Report a problem
    5/8/2025Listed for sale$79,999
    Source: GSMLS #3932416 Report a problem
    1/6/2025Pending sale$79,999
    Source: GSMLS #3932416 Report a problem
    11/1/2024Listed for sale$79,999
    Source: GSMLS #3932416 Report a problem
    7/18/2024Listing removed$79,999
    Source: GSMLS #3856332 Report a problem
    7/26/2023Listed for sale$79,999
    Source: GSMLS #3856332 Report a problem
    6/23/2023Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3791549 Report a problem
    6/23/2022Listed for sale$79,999+0.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3791549 Report a problem
    11/25/2021Listing removed--
    Source: GSMLS #3680237 Report a problem
    12/1/2020Listed for sale$79,900-0.1%
    Source: GSMLS #3680237 Report a problem
    1/11/2020Listing removed$80,000
    Source: Burgdorff ERA #3524808 Report a problem
    9/11/2019Price change$80,000-15.8%
    Source: Burgdorff ERA #3524808 Report a problem
    8/3/2018Listed for sale$95,000+493.8%
    Source: REALTY EXECUTIVES EXCEPTIONAL #3492371 Report a problem
    5/7/2009Sold$16,000
    Source: Public Record Report a problem

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$597 $15,000
    2024$597 +2.2%$15,000
    2023$585 +5.8%$15,000
    2022$552 +2.3%$15,000
    2021$540 +3.7%$15,000
    2020$521 +0.6%$15,000
    2019$518 -49.5%$15,000
    2018$1,025 +2.2%$15,000 -50%
    2017$1,002 +1.2%$30,000
    2016$990 +3.5%$30,000
    2015$956 $30,000

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 07832