Skip main navigation
Off market
  • $260,050

    3 Bucks Rock Rd, New Milford, CT 06776

    0beds
    0baths
    9,147Square Feet
    VacantLand
    Built in 1800
    9,147 Square Feet Lot
    $-- Zestimate®
    $213/sqft
    $2,222 Estimated rent

    Home value

    Not available

    Estimated sales range

    Not available

    $2,222/mo

    Zestimate® history
    Loading...

    Owner options

    List your home for rent

    $2,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Find your next renter with Zillow Rental Manager. Plus, with online applications, you can quickly screen prospective tenants – for free.

    Learn more

    $2,222/mo

    Rent Zestimate®

    Refinance and save

    $1,753/mo

    Est. payment

    Refinancing to a lower rate could help reduce your monthly payments and save thousands over the life of the loan.

    See today's rates

    $1,753/mo

    Est. payment

    Explore your selling options

    Work with a Zillow partner agent

    Leverage their expertise and Zillow's premium Showcase listings to get your home seen by more buyers.

    Get started

    List with your own agent

    Get your home in front of millions of buyers by listing it on Zillow.

    Learn how to do it

    Sell it yourself

    Take full control of how buyers see your home on Zillow by listing For Sale by Owner (FSBO).

    List your home

    What's special

    Previous 1800's home was on this lot and since has been bulldozed. Bring an offer. Buildable Site. Owner Motivated to sell.

    This property is off market, which means it's not currently listed for sale or rent on Zillow. This may be different from what's available on other websites or public sources.

    Facts & features

    Interior

    Bedrooms & bathrooms
    • Bedrooms: 0
    • Bathrooms: 0
    Heating
    • Gas
    Features
    • Has fireplace: Yes
    Interior area
    • Total interior livable area: 1,220 sqft

    Property

    Features
    • Exterior features: Other
    Lot
    • Size: 9,147 sqft
    Details
    • Parcel number: NMILM492L16

    Community & neighborhood

    Location
    • Region: New Milford

    Price history

    DateEventPrice
    1/17/2020Sold$12,000-69.2%$10/sqft
    Source: Smart MLS #170210748 Report a problem
    4/8/2018Listing removed$39,000$32/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - Danbury Office #170021459 Report a problem
    3/1/2018Price change$39,000-20.4%$32/sqft
    10/9/2017Listed for sale$49,000+1125%$40/sqft
    11/29/2016Sold$4,000-90%$3/sqft
    Source: Public Record Report a problem
    5/4/2016Price change$40,000-20%$33/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage - New Milford-Litchfield County Regional Office #A10091623 Report a problem
    11/3/2015Listed for sale$50,000+1%$41/sqft
    Source: Coldwell Banker Residential Brokerage #A10091623 Report a problem
    6/1/2012Listing removed$49,500$41/sqft
    Source: William Raveis Real Estate #A980510 Report a problem
    4/12/2012Listed for sale$49,500$41/sqft

    Public tax history

    YearProperty taxesTax assessment
    2025$7,932 +63.5%$260,050 +59.6%
    2024$4,852 +2.7%$162,980
    2023$4,723 +2.2%$162,980
    2022$4,620 +10.1%$162,980 +8.6%
    2021$4,196 +216.2%$150,030 +224.2%
    2020$1,327 -0.1%$46,270
    2019$1,328 +1.9%$46,270
    2018$1,303 +3.3%$46,270
    2017$1,261 +1.8%$46,270
    2016$1,239 +0.1%$46,270
    2015$1,238 $46,270

    Find assessor info on the county website

    Neighborhood: 06776