Skip main navigation
Under contract
  • Listing Provided by: Desert Elite Properties, Inc.
    $5,650,000

    3 Clancy Ln S, Rancho Mirage, CA 92270

    4beds
    4,918sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 1979
    0.72 Acres Lot
    $5,545,000 Zestimate®
    $1,149/sqft
    $300/mo HOA

    What's special

    Stunning pool and spaMature landscapingDramatic stone islandExpansive walls of glassWhite oak bespoke cabinetryCustom cabinetryLimestone floors
    Welcome to 3 Clancy Lane S, a fully custom Mediterranean-modern estate in the heart of Rancho Mirage. Offered fully furnished, this 4-bedroom, 6-bathroom residence plus private office presents a rare turnkey opportunity. Thoughtfully redesigned from top to bottom, the home blends timeless architecture with refined modern finishes, highlighted by extensive custom stonework, white oak bespoke cabinetry, and statement designer lighting throughout. Soaring ceilings, exposed beams, expansive walls of glass, and limestone floors create a sense of scale while maintaining warmth and cohesion. The floor plan balances elegance and comfort, featuring formal living and dining spaces, relaxed lounge areas, and a striking chef's kitchen anchored by a dramatic stone island, slab backsplash, custom cabinetry, and premium appliances. The primary suite is a private retreat with a fireplace, statement lighting, and dual spa-style bathrooms, while each guest bedroom offers its own beautifully appointed ensuite. Outside, the grounds unfold like a private resort--complete with a stunning pool and spa, Baja shelf loungers, expansive patios, and secluded lounge areas framed by mature landscaping. Fully custom, fully furnished, and truly turnkey, 3 Clancy Lane S is a rare estate offering in one of Rancho Mirage's most coveted locations. Call the listing agent for your private showing today!
    64 days
    |
    486
    |
    12
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listing Provided by:

    Charles Scicli DRE #01941830 760-578-5051,

    Desert Elite Properties, Inc.

    Source: CRMLS,MLS#: 219144842DAMLS LogoOriginating MLS: California Desert AOR & Palm Springs AOR

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 6
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 3/4 bathrooms: 3
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Rooms
      • Room types: Den, Great Room, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Other, Retreat, Dining Room
      Primary bedroom
      • Features: Primary Suite
      Bathroom
      • Features: Bathtub, Low Flow Plumbing Fixtures, Remodeled, Separate Shower, Vanity
      Kitchen
      • Features: Kitchen Island, Remodeled, Updated Kitchen
      Other
      • Features: Walk-In Closet(s)
      Heating
      • Forced Air
      Cooling
      • Zoned
      Appliances
      • Included: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Oven, Gas Range, Ice Maker, Microwave, Refrigerator, Range Hood, Tankless Water Heater, Vented Exhaust Fan
      • Laundry: Laundry Room
      Features
      • Wet Bar, Breakfast Bar, Separate/Formal Dining Room, Furnished, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Recessed Lighting, Wired for Sound, Primary Suite, Walk-In Closet(s)
      • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
      • Doors: Double Door Entry, Sliding Doors
      • Windows: Double Pane Windows
      • Has fireplace: Yes
      • Fireplace features: Bonus Room, Dining Room, Electric, Family Room, Gas, Living Room, Primary Bedroom, Outside, See Through, See Remarks
      • Furnished: Yes
      Interior area
      • Total interior livable area: 4,918 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Total spaces: 6
      • Parking features: Circular Driveway, Direct Access, Driveway, Garage, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
      • Attached garage spaces: 2
      • Uncovered spaces: 4
      Features
      • Levels: One
      • Stories: 1
      • Patio & porch: Deck
      • Exterior features: Barbecue
      • Has private pool: Yes
      • Pool features: Gunite, Electric Heat, In Ground, Pebble, Private, Tile
      • Spa features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Private
      • Has view: Yes
      • View description: Mountain(s), Pool
      Lot
      • Size: 0.72 Acres
      • Features: Drip Irrigation/Bubblers, Landscaped, Sprinklers Timer, Sprinkler System
      Details
      • Parcel number: 682140003
      • Special conditions: Standard

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Stucco
      • Roof: Tile
      Condition
      • Updated/Remodeled
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 1979

• Amenities included: Controlled Access
      • HOA fee: $300 monthly
      Location
      • Region: Rancho Mirage

      Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $1,149/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $2,000,000
      • Annual tax amount: $25,066
      • Date on market: 3/19/2026
      • Listing terms: Cash,Cash to New Loan
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $5,545,000

        $5.27M - $5.82M

        $7,856/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        5/7/2026Contingent$5,650,000$1,149/sqft
        Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219144842 Report a problem
        3/19/2026Listed for sale$5,650,000+182.5%$1,149/sqft
        Source: CDAR/ Desert Area MLS #219144842 Report a problem
        1/8/2025Sold$2,000,000-11.1%$407/sqft
        Source: CRMLS #219120582PS Report a problem
        12/25/2024Pending sale$2,250,000$458/sqft
        Source: Greater Palm Springs Realtors #219120582 Report a problem
        12/13/2024Contingent$2,250,000$458/sqft
        11/26/2024Listed for sale$2,250,000+240.9%$458/sqft
        3/1/1995Sold$660,000$134/sqft
        Source: Public Record Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$25,066 +81%$2,000,000 +84%
        2024$13,850 +2.1%$1,086,757 +2%
        2023$13,559 +2.2%$1,065,449 +2%
        2022$13,273 +2.1%$1,044,559 +2%
        2021$12,998 +1.9%$1,024,160 +1%
        2020$12,756 +1.9%$1,013,659 +2%
        2019$12,516 +1.9%$993,785 +2%
        2018$12,281 +2.1%$974,300 +2%
        2017$12,034 $955,197 +2%
        2016$12,034 +2.1%$936,469 +1.5%
        2015$11,789 +1.7%$922,404 +2%
        2014$11,595 $904,337 +0.5%
        2013-- $900,252 +2%
        2012-- $882,600 +2%
        2011-- $865,295 +0.8%
        2010-- $858,831 -0.2%
        2009-- $860,873 +2%
        2008-- $843,994 +2%
        2007-- $827,446

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 92270

          Getting around

          11 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          29 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable