Welcome to this charming one-bedroom condominium located in the desirable community of Windsor Locks. This well-maintained unit offers a comfortable and functional layout, perfect for first-time buyers, downsizers, or investors. Step inside to find a bright and inviting open-concept living and dining area, designed to maximize space and natural light. The 2nd floor spacious bedroom provides a peaceful retreat with generous closet space and full bathroom. This complex has shared laundry and personal storage in the lower level, assigned parking, and low-maintenance condo living. Ideally situated, this home provides easy access to major highways, shopping, dining, and Bradley International Airport, making commuting a breeze. Windsor Locks is known for its convenient location between Hartford and Springfield, offering a suburban feel with nearby urban amenities.
For sale
Price cut: $4.1K (5/11)
$179,999
3 Concorde Way #B1, Windsor Locks, CT 06096
1beds
846sqft
Est.:
Condominium, Townhouse
Built in 1986
-- sqft lot
$-- Zestimate®
$213/sqft
$291/mo HOA
What's special
Spacious bedroomGenerous closet space
- 42 days |
- 1,160 |
- 46 |
Zillow last checked:
Listing updated:
Listed by:
Nancy C. Thoma (860)836-1069,
Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. 860-658-1981
Source: Smart MLS,MLS#: 24162331
Tour with a local agent
Facts & features
Interior
Bedrooms & bathrooms
- Bedrooms: 1
- Bathrooms: 2
- Full bathrooms: 1
- 1/2 bathrooms: 1
Appliances
- Included: Oven/Range, Range Hood, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater
- Laundry: Coin Op Laundry, Common Area
Features
- Windows: Thermopane Windows
- Basement: Full,Shared Basement,Storage Space
- Attic: None
- Has fireplace: No
Interior area
- Total structure area: 846
- Total interior livable area: 846 sqft
- Finished area above ground: 846
Property
Parking
- Total spaces: 1
- Parking features: Assigned
Features
- Stories: 2
- Exterior features: Sidewalk
Lot
- Features: Level
Details
- Parcel number: 2319399
- Zoning: BUS2
Construction
Type & style
- Home type: Condo
- Architectural style: Townhouse
- Property subtype: Condominium, Townhouse
Materials
- Vinyl Siding
Condition
- New construction: No
- Year built: 1986
Utilities & green energy
- Sewer: Public Sewer
- Water: Public
- Utilities for property: Underground Utilities
Green energy
- Energy efficient items: Windows
Community & HOA
Community
- Features: Near Public Transport, Library, Medical Facilities, Public Rec Facilities, Shopping/Mall
HOA
- Has HOA: Yes
- Amenities included: Management
- Services included: Maintenance Grounds, Trash, Snow Removal, Road Maintenance, Insurance
- HOA fee: $291 monthly
Location
- Region: Windsor Locks
Financial & listing details
- Price per square foot: $213/sqft
- Tax assessed value: $96,320
- Annual tax amount: $2,311
- Date on market: 4/2/2026
Estimated market value
Not available
Estimated sales range
Not available
Not available
Price history
| Date | Event | Price |
|---|---|---|
| 5/11/2026 | Price change | $179,999-2.2%$213/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 5/4/2026 | Price change | $184,123-1.3%$218/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/24/2026 | Price change | $186,500-1.3%$220/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 4/2/2026 | Listed for sale | $189,000+125.8%$223/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 3/4/2020 | Sold | $83,700-6.9%$99/sqft |
Source: | ||
| 10/31/2019 | Listed for sale | $89,900+42.7%$106/sqft |
Source: Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop. #170248956 Report a problem | ||
| 5/6/2002 | Sold | $63,000-74.8%$74/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
| 12/27/1994 | Sold | $250,000$296/sqft |
Source: Public Record Report a problem | ||
Public tax history
| Year | Property taxes | Tax assessment |
|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,574 | $59,780 |
| 2024 | $1,574 | $59,780 |
| 2023 | $1,574 +1.9% | $59,780 |
| 2022 | $1,544 | $59,780 |
| 2021 | $1,544 | $59,780 |
| 2020 | $1,544 | $59,780 |
| 2019 | $1,544 -5.8% | $59,780 -2.8% |
| 2017 | $1,640 -0.5% | $61,500 |
| 2015 | $1,648 -12.6% | $61,500 -14.5% |
| 2014 | $1,886 +6.9% | $71,900 |
| 2013 | $1,764 +1.1% | $71,900 |
| 2012 | $1,745 +3.7% | $71,900 |
| 2011 | $1,682 +1.1% | $71,900 |
| 2010 | $1,664 +6.9% | $71,900 |
| 2009 | $1,557 +25.6% | $71,900 +36.7% |
| 2008 | $1,240 +3.1% | $52,600 |
| 2007 | $1,203 | $52,600 |
Find assessor info on the county website
Monthly payment
Est. payment$--/mo
Payment breakdown
Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.
Climate risks
Neighborhood: 06096