Skip main navigation
Active
  • Price cut: $25K (4/29)
    $415,000

    3 Conrad Cv, Conway, AR 72032

    4beds
    2,808sqft
    : 
    Single Family Residence
    Built in 2008
    3.75 Acres Lot
    $409,800 Zestimate®
    $148/sqft
    $-- HOA

    What's special

    Welcome to 3 Conrad Cove, a beautiful 4-bedroom, 2.5-bathroom home situated on 3.75 acres in Conway. With 2,808 square feet of living space, this well-maintained property offers plenty of room to live, relax, and entertain. The main home features a spacious living area, a well-equipped kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a comfortable primary suite with a private bath. The additional bedrooms provide flexibility for guests, a home office, or growing households. A standout feature of this property is the detached garage, which includes a bedroom, bathroom, closet space, and garage area—making it perfect for a guest suite, private retreat, or potential rental opportunity. Step outside to enjoy the peaceful setting and expansive acreage, offering endless possibilities for outdoor living, recreation, or future additions. Conveniently located just minutes from Conway’s shopping, dining, and highly rated schools, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and accessibility. Updates: New Roof, Hallway water heater, windows in 2022. Home has been weatherized by a professional to maintain energy efficiency.
    72 days
    |
    529
    |
    18
    |

    Zillow last checked:

    Listing updated:

    Listed by:

    Jade Brandon 501-351-0252,

    Green Realty & Associates, LLC 501-353-1283,

    Rashonda Mitchell 501-351-6610,

    Green Realty & Associates, LLC

    Source: CARMLS,MLS#: 26008934MLS Logo

    Tour with a local agent

      Facts & features

      Interior

      Bedrooms & bathrooms
      • Bedrooms: 4
      • Bathrooms: 3
      • Full bathrooms: 2
      • 1/2 bathrooms: 1
      Appliances
      • Included: Free-Standing Range, Microwave
      Features
      • Primary Bedroom/Main Lv, All Bedrooms Down, 3 Bedrooms Same Level
      • Flooring: Carpet, Wood, Concrete
      • Has fireplace: No
      • Fireplace features: None
      Interior area
      • Total structure area: 2,808
      • Total interior livable area: 2,808 sqft

      Property

      Parking
      • Parking features: Garage
      • Has garage: Yes
      Features
      • Levels: Two
      • Stories: 2
      Lot
      • Size: 3.75 Acres
      • Features: Level
      Details
      • Parcel number: 00113053006

      Construction

      Type & style
      • Home type: SingleFamily
      • Architectural style: Traditional,A-Frame
      • Property subtype: Single Family Residence
      Materials
      • Brick
      • Foundation: Slab
      • Roof: Shingle
      Condition
      • New construction: No
      • Year built: 2008

Financial & listing details

      • Price per square foot: $148/sqft
      • Tax assessed value: $430,300
      • Annual tax amount: $2,084
      • Date on market: 3/9/2026
      • Road surface type: Gravel, Paved
      Get pre-qualifiedBe ready to make an offer.
      Connect with an agentGet info on this home, tour, and more.
      Calculate monthly paymentSee if you can afford this home.

        Estimated market value

        $409,800

        $389,000 - $430,000

        $2,123/mo

        Price history

        DateEventPrice
        4/29/2026Price change$415,000-5.7%$148/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26008934 Report a problem
        3/9/2026Listed for sale$440,000+33.3%$157/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #26008934 Report a problem
        10/27/2025Listing removed$330,000$118/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25010672 Report a problem
        10/15/2025Price change$330,000-1.5%$118/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25010672 Report a problem
        9/23/2025Listed for sale$335,000$119/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25010672 Report a problem
        9/6/2025Contingent$335,000$119/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25010672 Report a problem
        8/17/2025Listed for sale$335,000-4.3%$119/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25010672 Report a problem
        7/31/2025Listing removed$349,900$125/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25010672 Report a problem
        6/23/2025Price change$349,900-6.7%$125/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25010672 Report a problem
        5/19/2025Price change$375,000-3.8%$134/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25010672 Report a problem
        4/19/2025Price change$390,000-1.3%$139/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25010672 Report a problem
        3/20/2025Listed for sale$395,000+3850%$141/sqft
        Source: CARMLS #25010672 Report a problem
        7/16/2007Sold$10,000$4/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem
        10/20/2000Sold$10,000$4/sqft
        Source: Agent Provided Report a problem

        Public tax history

        YearProperty taxesTax assessment
        2025$1,585 -5.9%$44,930
        2024$1,685 -4.3%$44,930
        2023$1,760 -2.8%$44,930 -9.1%
        2022$1,810 -3.4%$49,430 +4.8%
        2021$1,874 +5.9%$47,180 +5%
        2020$1,770 $44,930
        2019$1,770 -1.4%$44,930
        2018$1,795 $44,930
        2017$1,795 $44,930
        2016$1,795 $44,930 -5.7%
        2015$1,795 -6.6%$47,650
        2014$1,921 -13.1%$47,650
        2013$2,211 $47,650
        2012-- $47,650
        2011-- $47,650 -2.3%
        2010-- $48,750
        2009-- $48,750

        Find assessor info on the county website

        Monthly payment

        Est. payment

          Payment breakdown

          Explore the cost of this home by adjusting the details. Changes won't be saved.
          All calculations are estimates and provided by Zillow, Inc. for informational purposes only. Actual amounts may vary.
          HOA fees may include property taxes on listings classified as Co-Ops. Contact the listing agent and/or owner for fee details.
          Mortgage interest rates are dependent on a number of factors, including credit score, down payment, and repayment length. Interest rate data provided by Zillow Group Marketplace, Inc. as of 1/1/1970 from various mortgage lenders with which we have lead or other similar arrangements; the Estimated Payment is an average of those rates.
          See how much you could borrow to make a competitive offer.

          Climate risks

          Neighborhood: 72032

          Getting around

          0 / 100
          Car-Dependent
          25 / 100
          Somewhat Bikeable